Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/16
  • $510,000

    122 Kalos St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    4beds
    1,866sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1900
    1,960 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover style, space, and location in this gorgeous 3-story end-unit brick rowhome nestled in Philadelphia’s highly sought-after Wissahickon neighborhood. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, this beautifully maintained home blends classic city charm with modern comfort and functionality. Lovingly cared for and meticulously maintained, this home is truly move-in ready. Filled with abundant natural light throughout, the home’s desirable end-unit location and thoughtfully designed layout create a bright, welcoming atmosphere on every level. The first floor features an open-concept layout with high ceilings and beautiful hardwood floors, offering the perfect flow for both everyday living and entertaining. This level includes a spacious living room, dining area, stylish kitchen, convenient laundry room, and powder room. The kitchen is both functional and beautifully finished, featuring travertine tile flooring, stunning quartzite natural stone countertops, under-cabinet lighting, a deep sink, garbage disposal, stainless steel appliances, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Just off the main living area, step outside to a lovely covered deck overlooking the side garden and rear yard, an ideal space to enjoy your morning coffee, dine al fresco, entertain guests, or simply relax outdoors. The second floor includes a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and private ensuite bathroom. The primary bath features a stunning tiled shower and double bowl vanity, creating a spa-like retreat. Completing this level is an additional bedroom and another full bathroom, perfect for guests or family members. Continue to the third floor where you’ll find two more generously sized bedrooms, offering flexibility for additional sleeping space, home offices, or hobby rooms. To ensure year-round comfort, extra insulation was added to the third-floor walls and ceiling for improved efficiency and comfort during the summer months. The full walkout basement is unfinished but temperature controlled, providing abundant storage space while housing the home’s utilities and offering future finishing potential. Major system updates provide added peace of mind, including a new HVAC cooling unit installed in 2025 and heating unit replaced in 2019. Within the last seven years, the owners have also replaced the roof, installed new gutters and downspouts, smart thermostats, a new hot water heater, new refrigerator, updated kitchen countertops, and added under-cabinet lighting. Perfectly positioned for commuters and outdoor enthusiasts alike, this home is just a short walk to the train station for an easy commute to Center City Philadelphia. Conveniently located just a few blocks from the Wissahickon Transportation Center, Wissahickon Creek Park, and the Schuylkill River Trail, you’ll enjoy easy access to hiking, biking, running, and nature escapes. Love local dining and shopping? You’re minutes from the vibrant shops, restaurants, and nightlife of Manayunk, offering the perfect balance of city convenience and neighborhood charm. A rare opportunity to own a spacious, beautifully appointed home in one of Philadelphia’s most desirable locations, close to everything while tucked into a charming residential setting.
    1 day
    |
    168
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Zampirri 215-280-7752,

    RE/MAX Central - Blue Bell (215) 643-3200,

    Co-Listing Agent: Connie Brady 610-633-5908,

    RE/MAX Central - Blue Bell

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2620964MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Basement, Laundry, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
      • Windows: Double Hung, Low Emissivity Windows, Replacement, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,866
      • Total interior livable area: 1,866 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,866
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Play Area, Sidewalks, Other
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,960 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25.00 x 80.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 213028200
      • Zoning: RSA5

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $273/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $408,900
      • Annual tax amount: $5,723
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/5/2019Sold$342,500-2.1%$184/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/26/2019Pending sale$349,900$188/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #PAPH794532 Report a problem
        6/5/2019Price change$349,900-2.5%$188/sqft
        5/7/2019Listed for sale$359,000+28.2%$192/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Co #PAPH794532 Report a problem
        3/8/2012Sold$280,000+237.6%$150/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/6/2009Sold$82,950$44/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,724 +16.7%$408,900 +16.7%
        2024$4,904 $350,300
        2023$4,904 +22.8%$350,300
        2022$3,992 --
        2021$3,992 +1.7%--
        2018$3,924 +16.6%--
        2017$3,364 -3.7%--
        2016$3,494 --
        2015$3,494 --
        2014$3,494 +4.5%$249,600 +738.7%
        2012$3,345 $29,760
        2011-- $29,760 +29.2%
        2010-- $23,040
        2009-- $23,040
        2008-- $23,040
        2007-- $23,040 +7.5%
        2006-- $21,440
        2005-- $21,440
        2004-- $21,440 +6.3%
        2003-- $20,160 +4.7%
        2002-- $19,264 +15.8%
        2000-- $16,640
        1999-- $16,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,900/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2501
        Property taxes
        $399
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Wissahickon

          Getting around

          81 / 100
          Very Walkable
          62 / 100
          Good Transit
          63 / 100
          Bikeable