Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $389,000

    122 Lohnes Rd, Stillwater, NY 12170

    4beds
    2baths
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    4.67 Acres Lot
    $389,000 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $2,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,000

    $358,000 - $416,000

    $2,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,471/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,471/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you're looking for a great setting with a private pond on nearly 5 acres, you have found it! Nice ranch with open floor plan, living room with fireplace, large dining room, great kitchen and more! The lower level offers a family room with pool table area and walk-out. Out back you will appreciate the pond with deck, lots of beautiful views and more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 415289208161

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stillwater

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2011Sold$193,000+3.2%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/2011Sold$187,000-6.5%$144/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #112802 Report a problem
    4/6/2011Listed for sale$199,900+0.5%$154/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #201115289 Report a problem
    7/25/2010Listing removed$199,000$153/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #109903 Report a problem
    7/1/2010Price change$199,000-4.8%$153/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #109903 Report a problem
    4/30/2010Price change$209,000-12.9%$161/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #109903 Report a problem
    3/18/2010Listed for sale$239,900+6754.3%$185/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #201014796 Report a problem
    9/26/2008Sold$3,500-97.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2004Sold$129,900+46%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/1998Sold$89,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $167,000
    2024-- $167,000
    2023-- $167,000
    2022-- $167,000
    2021-- $167,000
    2020-- $167,000
    2019-- $167,000
    2018-- $167,000
    2017$3,364 +229.8%$167,000 +19.3%
    2016$1,020 +5.9%$140,000
    2015$963 +2.4%$140,000
    2014$941 $140,000
    2013-- $140,000
    2012-- $140,000
    2011-- $140,000
    2010-- $140,000
    2009-- $140,000
    2008-- $140,000
    2007-- $140,000
    2006-- $140,000 +58.7%
    2005-- $88,200
    2004-- $88,200
    2003-- $88,200
    2002-- $88,200
    2001-- $88,200
    2000-- $88,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12170