Welcome to High Point in Foxbank Plantation! This stunning Westin floor plan feels just like new and has been meticulously cared for by its original owner. From the moment you arrive, you'll fall in love with the gorgeous landscaping, private backyard, and your very own inground soaker pool.Step inside to a spacious foyer with two guest bedrooms tucked privately to the left. The heart of the home opens into a beautiful living room featuring a tray ceiling and tons of natural light, flowing seamlessly into the gorgeous kitchen with a large center island perfect for entertaining.The primary suite is a true retreat with a double tray ceiling and one of the largest closets you'll ever see!Out back is your own private oasis -- the perfect place to relax, unwind, and enjoy Lowcountry!Foxbank Plantation offers incredible amenities including TWO pools, a fitness center, dog park, on-site fire department, shopping, restaurants, and even a grocery store -- all right in your neighborhood! This home truly will not disappoint!
Active
$395,000
122 Long Trail Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3beds
1,692sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$393,200 Zestimate®
$233/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inground soaker poolGorgeous landscapingPrivate oasisGorgeous kitchenSpacious foyerPrivate backyardTons of natural light
- 6 days |
- 133 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26013825
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Family, Foyer, Laundry, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Thermal Windows/Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,692
- Total interior livable area: 1,692 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Screened
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 1961601060
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Dominion Energy, Moncks Corner
Green energy
- Green verification: HERS Index Score
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Trash, Walk/Jog Trails
- Subdivision: Foxbank Plantation
Location
- Region: Moncks Corner
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $233/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $329,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,110
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$393,200
$374,000 - $413,000
$2,235/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000+44.5%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2021 | Sold | $273,430$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,110 +9.6% | $13,160 +11.2% |
| 2023 | $1,926 -7.4% | $11,830 |
| 2022 | $2,080 +49.6% | $11,830 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29461