122 N PINECREST Road, Payson, AZ 85541
Home value
$380,100
$361,000 - $399,000
$2,181/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,181/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,181/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,152/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,152/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
William R Shepler,
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
Alissa Pratt, SA673733000
Signature Premier Realty LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,343 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Front
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 30451005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Wood Frame, Painted, Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1994
- Region: Payson
- Subdivision: TRAILWOOD UNIT 1
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/23/2024 | Listing removed | $384,000+2.9%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Sold | $373,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $373,000-2.9%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Listing removed | $384,000$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Price change | $384,000-0.5%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Price change | $386,000-0.8%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2023 | Price change | $389,000-0.3%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $390,000+11.4%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Sold | $350,000$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2022 | Pending sale | $350,000$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $350,000+159.3%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2011 | Sold | $135,000-3.6%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $140,000-36.4%$112/sqft |
Source: ERA Young Realty & Investment #62859 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2005 | Sold | $220,000$176/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2005 | Sold | $220,000$176/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 +3.6% | $27,172 +5.7% |
| 2024 | $1,870 +3.4% | $25,708 |
| 2023 | $1,808 +6.3% | -- |
| 2022 | $1,700 +4.5% | -- |
| 2021 | $1,626 +10.3% | -- |
| 2019 | $1,474 +7.5% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,372 +3% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,331 | -- |
| 2016 | $1,331 +8.2% | -- |
| 2015 | $1,230 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $12,204 -1.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $12,387 +1.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $12,240 -20.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $15,310 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $1,074 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $634 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85541