Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Watson Realty & Associates
    Bought with: Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    $215,000

    122 Oak Street, Rutland City, VT 05701

    3beds
    1,310sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $255,800 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $2,152 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,800

    $240,000 - $274,000

    $2,152/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,242/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,242/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Solid 2 story home nestled in the middle of Rutland!! It’s just a mile and a half from the Rutland Country Club golf course, near great schools, and 11 miles from Killington Ski Resort. Save on your electric bill with your own Solar system. This charming home offers kitchen, living room, dining room & office on the first floor. Second floor offers 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Basement has a nice washer and dryer and space for a wood working area or other hobbies! This home is super quiet, in a nice neighborhood with a mix of families and retirees. Relax on hot summer days in the above ground pool which has its own solar system all on a great back yard and screened-in front porch. Walking distance to downtown, bus route and amentities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy Greenwood,

    Watson Realty & Associates 802-773-3500

    Bought with:

    Susan Bishop

    Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4974266MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove, Owned Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Concrete,Interior Stairs,Unfinished,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,037
    • Total interior livable area: 1,310 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,310
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54017015943
    • Zoning description: RESD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Brick, Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable at Site

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rutland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5076874 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$2,100-8.7%$2/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5076874 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5076874 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Sold$215,000-13.7%$164/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4974266 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Price change$249,000-11.1%$190/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4974266 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listed for sale$279,999$214/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4974266 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2023Price change$279,999-9.7%$214/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listed for sale$310,000$237/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $99,600
    2023-- $99,600
    2022-- $99,600
    2021-- $99,600
    2020-- $99,600
    2019-- $99,600
    2018-- $99,600
    2017-- $99,600
    2016-- $99,600 +9900%
    2015-- $996
    2014-- $996
    2013-- $996
    2012-- $996
    2011-- $996
    2010-- $996
    2009-- $996
    2008-- $996
    2007-- $996

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rutland City