Rarely available corner-lot home showcasing breathtaking valley and rolling hill views in highly desirable San Ramon. Ideally located within walking distance to all three top-rated schools: Hidden Hills Elementary, Windemere Ranch Middle, and Dougherty Valley High School. This beautifully updated home features an east-facing front door, a convenient first-floor bedroom and full bath, formal living and dining rooms, and an open-concept floor plan perfect for modern living. The remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, along with new carpet, fresh interior paint, and updated light fixtures, give the home a modern, move-in ready feel. The kitchen offers a center island, breakfast nook, and opens seamlessly to the spacious family room. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite includes a private sitting area, while two additional bedrooms, a full bath, laundry room, and versatile loft provide flexible living space (games, home theater/office). Step out onto the balcony and take in the stunning panoramic views. The resort-style backyard is designed for entertaining and relaxation, complete with a pool, spa, built-in BBQ, firepit, and generous patio space for gatherings and play. COMING SOON! Available for viewing starting June 2nd.
Coming soon
$1,998,000
122 Paddington Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582
4beds
2,619sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
5,845.75 Square Feet Lot
$2,025,800 Zestimate®
$763/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- --
- on Zillow |
- 456
- views |
- 25
- saves |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trang Dunlap DRE #01712941 415-606-2967,
Intero Real Estate Services
Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41135185
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath, Main Entry, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Primary Bedrm Suite - 1, Loft, Dining Room, Family Room, Office, Dining Area, Media Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Over Tub, Stall Shower, Tile, Tub
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Nook, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Range/Oven Built-in, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Range, Dryer, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Common Area
Features
- Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Nook, Updated Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
- Doors: Mirrored Closet Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,619
- Total interior livable area: 2,619 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Direct Access, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: No Steps to Entry
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
- Exterior features: Low Maintenance
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Solar Heat
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Valley
Lot
- Size: 5,845.75 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Premium Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 2236400616
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $763/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,187,541
- Annual tax amount: $18,036
- Price range: $2M - $2M
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$2,025,800
$1.90M - $2.17M
$5,440/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/10/2010 | Sold | $920,000+2.3%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2010 | Listed for sale | $899,000+0.8%$343/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams #40461271 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2008 | Sold | $891,500$340/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,036 -0.3% | $1,187,541 +2% |
| 2024 | $18,090 +1.3% | $1,164,257 +2% |
| 2023 | $17,853 +1.9% | $1,141,429 +2% |
| 2022 | $17,516 +2.2% | $1,119,049 +2% |
| 2021 | $17,132 +1% | $1,097,108 +1% |
| 2020 | $16,957 +1.2% | $1,085,860 +2% |
| 2019 | $16,759 +3.2% | $1,064,570 +2% |
| 2018 | $16,235 +0.9% | $1,043,697 +2% |
| 2017 | $16,085 +0.5% | $1,023,233 +2% |
| 2016 | $16,008 +2.1% | $1,003,170 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $15,676 | $988,103 +2% |
| 2014 | $15,676 | $968,748 +17.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $826,000 +9.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $753,500 -5.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $800,000 +7% |
| 2010 | -- | $748,000 -8.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $820,000 +120.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $372,096 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $364,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94582