Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $45,000

    122 Palomino Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

    --beds
    0baths
    1.14Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 122 Palomino Rd in beautiful Carthage, North Carolina! This 1.14-acre lot is located in the highly desirable gated equestrian community of Carolina Equestrian Village. Enjoy peaceful country living surrounded by nature, with scenic riding and walking trails perfect for horseback riding, walking your dogs, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The community also features a shared barn and community pasture, giving horse owners the opportunity to board and enjoy their horses right within the neighborhood. Whether you are looking to build your dream home or your own horse retreat, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, security, community, and equestrian lifestyle.
    18 hours
    |
    43
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CLAUDIA TYNES,

    NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE

    Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 762448MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.14 Acres
      • Features: 1-2 Acres, Wooded
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 852602789117
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Other
      • Water: Other

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Carolina Equestrian Village
      Location
      • Region: Carthage

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Ownership: More than a year

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,198/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$45,000+1400%
        Source: LPRMLS #762448 Report a problem
        5/11/2022Sold$3,000-14.3%
        Source: Hive MLS #100310272 Report a problem
        4/13/2022Pending sale$3,500
        Source: Hive MLS #100310272 Report a problem
        4/5/2022Price change$3,500-30%
        Source: Hive MLS #100310272 Report a problem
        3/6/2022Price change$5,000-33.3%
        Source: Hive MLS #100310272 Report a problem
        2/1/2022Listed for sale$7,500+47.1%
        Source: Hive MLS #100310272 Report a problem
        11/2/2021Sold$5,100-15%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/18/2021Listed for sale$6,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #204922 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 28327

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        12 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable