Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $276,000

    122 Parkhurst Rd, Dayton, OH 45440

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $273,300 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover an exceptional lifestyle in this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence, perfectly situated within the highly sought-after Beavercreek School District. This home offers an inviting atmosphere, beginning with a bright and open living area bathed in natural light. The well-appointed kitchen features ample cabinet space, complemented by a convenient main bathroom and an additional powder room for everyday ease. A true highlight of this property is the oversized, finished two-car garage, providing generous room for vehicles, tools, and hobbies. Overhead, pulldown stairs lead to fully decked and lighted storage, ideal for seasonal items. The garage also boasts a large built-in workbench with cabinets and additional wall-mounted storage solutions. Step outside to a stunning multi-level deck, perfect for entertaining or quiet relaxation. With 220 service already installed and hot-tub-ready connections, this outdoor space is primed for enjoyment. The expansive, fenced backyard offers abundant room for outdoor activities, children, and pets. A new roof, installed in April 2026, ensures lasting quality and peace of mind. Conveniently located just five minutes from The Greene and only fifteen minutes from downtown Dayton and Wright-Patterson AFB, this residence provides quick access to premier shopping, dining, entertainment, and major employers, all while maintaining a peaceful residential setting. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle, presenting an outstanding opportunity for discerning buyers.
    16 days
    |
    1,741
    |
    92
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Underwood (937)376-3390,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv,

    Greta Costa 937-797-2039,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 952034MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 17
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Whole House Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters
      • Windows: Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,456
      • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Fence, Porch
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 20208
      Details
      • Parcel number: B42000300220004600
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1957

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $187,350
      • Annual tax amount: $4,366
      • Date on market: 2/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $273,300

        $260,000 - $287,000

        $2,084/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$276,000$190/sqft
        Source: DABR MLS #952034 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Pending sale$276,000$190/sqft
        Source: DABR MLS #952034 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$276,000$190/sqft
        Source: DABR MLS #952034 Report a problem
        1/11/2026Listing removed$276,000$190/sqft
        Source: DABR MLS #947803 Report a problem
        1/4/2026Pending sale$276,000$190/sqft
        Source: DABR MLS #947803 Report a problem
        11/26/2025Listed for sale$276,000+146.4%$190/sqft
        Source: DABR MLS #947803 Report a problem
        10/2/1997Sold$112,000$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,366 +18%$65,570
        2023$3,701 +33.6%$65,570 +41.9%
        2022$2,770 +2.1%$46,200
        2021$2,713 -0.7%$46,200
        2020$2,734 +26.1%$46,200 +28.8%
        2019$2,168 +126.6%$35,860
        2018$957 +1.7%$35,860
        2017$940 -4.5%$35,860 +0.2%
        2016$985 +0.6%$35,790
        2015$979 $35,790
        2014$979 -51.9%$35,790 -8.5%
        2013$2,036 $39,110
        2012-- $39,110
        2011-- $39,110 -7.4%
        2010$1,950 -0.4%$42,230
        2009$1,959 +2.9%$42,230
        2008$1,904 +7.3%$42,230 +4.2%
        2007$1,774 -22.6%$40,540
        2006$2,291 +8%$40,540 +7.6%
        2004$2,120 +2.9%$37,660
        2003$2,061 +4.7%$37,660
        2002$1,969 +6.4%$37,660 +13.2%
        2001$1,850 +6.2%$33,257
        2000$1,742 $33,257

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45440

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable