Skip main navigation
Sold for $399,999
Street View
  • $399,999

    122 Riverside Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    4beds
    1,659sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1928
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $443,600 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $2,939 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $443,600

    $421,000 - $466,000

    $2,939/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,675/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,675/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **************Offer deadline of Tuesday 4/9 at 1pm**************** Welcome to 122 Riverside Ave, nestled in the serene Prospect Park neighborhood! This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, an office, and 3 baths, all situated on a lush parcel of land, providing ample space for relaxation and recreation. The modern kitchen, tastefully updated, invites gatherings with loved ones, while the first-floor primary bedroom, complete with an en-suite bath, offers both convenience and privacy. Adjacent to the primary bedroom is a versatile office space, perfect for remote work or creative pursuits. The separate dining area seamlessly transitions to the back deck and yard, providing a retreat for gardening enthusiasts to cultivate their dreams. Ascending the stairs reveals a spacious bedroom and full bathroom. Heading down the hallway you'll find a reading area, offering a serene space to unwind with a favorite book or reflect quietly. The upstairs also has two additional light filled bedrooms. As you explore further, you'll discover the semi-finished basement—a versatile space offering practicality and potential. Here, a separate work area awaits, ideal for tinkering on projects or pursuing hobbies. A full bathroom adds convenience, ensuring comfort for extended stays or accommodating guests. Additionally, the basement offers room for a gym, enabling you to maintain an active lifestyle within the comfort of home. A dedicated laundry area completes the basement amenities, providing efficiency and organization to daily tasks. This home offers a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle, yet remains conveniently connected to major highways and Philadelphia International Airport. With its blend of modern amenities, serene surroundings, and spacious interiors, 122 Riverside Ave is not one to miss!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bex Kerrigan 570-881-4108,

    Keller Williams Real Estate - Media,

    Co-Listing Agent: Ashley Buchholz 610-393-1522,

    Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    Bought with:

    Josh Allen, RS276811

    BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2063716MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Description: Percent Finished: 75.0
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island
    • Windows: Stain/Lead Glass
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,659
    • Total interior livable area: 1,659 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,659
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street, Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Backs to Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 33000167600
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIA
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1928

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,FHA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2024Sold$399,999+1.3%$241/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2063716 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Contingent$394,999$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2063716 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for sale$394,999+33.9%$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2063716 Report a problem
    12/31/2020Sold$295,000-1.7%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2020Sold$300,000-4.8%$181/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/23/2020Pending sale$314,999$190/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate - Media #PADE518822 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Price change$314,999+5.4%$190/sqft
    5/7/2020Listed for sale$299,000+199%$180/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/24/2018Sold$100,000-9.1%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listed for sale$110,000$66/sqft
    Source: KW Real Estate-Media #1005936273 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,527 +3.2%$156,640
    2024$5,354 +1.6%$156,640
    2023$5,271 +1.7%$156,640
    2022$5,181 +0.2%$156,640
    2021$5,170 +811.4%$156,640 +50.8%
    2020$567 -89.5%$103,880
    2019$5,421 +1.8%$103,880
    2018$5,325 +815.4%$103,880
    2017$582 $103,880
    2016$582 $103,880
    2015$582 $103,880
    2014$582 +2.8%$103,880
    2013$566 +2.8%$103,880
    2012$551 +2.3%$103,880
    2011$538 +2%$103,880
    2010$527 +5.3%$103,880
    2009$501 $103,880
    2008$501 +8.3%$103,880
    2007$462 $103,880
    2006$462 $103,880
    2005$462 $103,880
    2004$462 +8.5%$103,880
    2003$426 +7.9%$103,880
    2002$395 $103,880
    2000$395 $103,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19076