Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home combines modern style with everyday comfort. Featuring a Pinterest-inspired design, the home offers soft neutral tones, LVP wood flooring throughout the main living areas, and cohesive, updated finishes that create a warm and inviting feel. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, stainless steel GE appliances, and a center island, making it perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Both bathrooms are elevated with marble countertops, adding a clean, upscale touch. Step outside to enjoy the upgraded back patio, creating the perfect extension of your living space. The fenced backyard offers privacy and functionality, complete with an extra grilling pad and a storage shed. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers both charm and convenience. A perfect blend of style, space, and thoughtful upgrades ready for you to move right in!
Pending
$285,000
122 Rocky Rd, Perry, GA 31069
4beds
1,541sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
0.45 Acres Lot
$284,300 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
Storage shedCenter islandWarm and inviting feelSoft neutral tonesStainless steel ge appliancesUpgraded back patioExtra grilling pad
- 30 days |
- 717 |
- 49 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kamerin Bazemore,
SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTORS
Source: CGMLS,MLS#: 262467
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Soaking Tub, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
- Attic: Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,541 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,541
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Features: Sprinkler System
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 0P0840085000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- ReSale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
Location
- Region: Perry
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $251,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,217
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Estimated market value
$284,300
$270,000 - $299,000
$2,209/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $285,000$185/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #262467 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Contingent | $285,000$185/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #262467 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+12.3%$185/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #262467 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: CGMLS #222621 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2022 | Pending sale | $253,814$165/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #222621 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Price change | $253,814+0.6%$165/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #222621 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $252,285$164/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #222621 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 +0.7% | $100,600 +2.4% |
| 2024 | $3,195 -10.9% | $98,280 +0.8% |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $97,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31069