Prime 1-Acre Cul-de-Sac Lot in Deer Forest | Ready to Build. Flat, buildable terrain at the end of quiet Signal Road with a wide 165-ft rear property line and ~132 ft of road frontage. No gullies or drainage issues. Mature hardwood trees, privacy, and minimal through-traffic. Paved roads, underground electric, and central water already in place. Deed-restricted community with 2,000 SF min home size. Approved builders include Royal Texan Homes, Partners in Building, Design Tech Homes, Sierra Classic, and more. HOA $495/yr. Aerobic septic required; all other utilities at the lot. No MUD taxes. 15 min to I-45, 20 min to Huntsville, 35 min to The Woodlands/Conroe. Near Sam Houston National Forest and Lake Conroe. Bring your approved builder and start planning your dream home on this move-in ready lot.
Full community documents (CC&Rs and SBRs) are available upon request
Lot/land
$92,500
122 Signal Rd, New Waverly, TX 77358
--beds
0baths
1Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$41/mo HOA
What's special
Mature hardwood treesFlat buildable terrainPaved roadsMinimal through-traffic
- 9 days |
- 29 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sean McFarlin TREC #0623694 832-515-3872,
Lion Drive Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 11491150
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 131 x 233 x 164 x 281
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, Wooded, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre, No Lot Improvements
Details
- Parcel number: 71135
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Deer Forest Sub
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $495 annually
Location
- Region: New Waverly
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $98,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,530
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,163/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $92,500-16.9% |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Price change | $111,300-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $111,400-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Price change | $111,500-0.1% |
Source: eXp Realty #73369941 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $111,600-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $111,700-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $111,800-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Price change | $111,900-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Price change | $112,000-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $112,100-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $112,200-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2025 | Price change | $112,300-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $112,400-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $112,500-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $112,600-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $112,700-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $112,800-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $112,900-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $113,000-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $113,100-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $113,200-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $113,300-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $113,400-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $113,500-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $113,600 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,564 +2.3% | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $1,530 -9.8% | $98,200 +3.4% |
| 2022 | $1,695 +1014.6% | $95,000 +1051.5% |
| 2021 | $152 | $8,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77358