Skip main navigation
Sold for $257,000
  • $257,000

    122 Tecumseh Ridge Rd, Norman, OK 73069

    3beds
    1,578sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,770 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,770/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home features an open concept living, kitchen, and dining area with abundant natural light, and durable flooring throughout the main living spaces. The kitchen is well-appointed with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, a center island, and bar seating. Adjacent dining area and breakfast bar provide flexibility for both casual meals and formal gatherings. The primary suite is spacious and comfortable and a private ensuite bath with dual vanity space and a large mirror. It also contains a His and Hers wrap around Australian Closet. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized with generous closet storage. A dedicated laundry room with extra storage adds convenience, while multiple storage areas throughout the home make organization easy. An inground Storm Shelter and numerous interior upgrades make this a neighborhood desirable property. Step outside to enjoy a covered back patio and fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining guests. The exterior offers attractive curb appeal with a clean driveway and mature surroundings. Updates made to the home include: new roof in 2021, new wood fence, updated kitchen, quartz countertops, new tile backsplash, the wall dividing living room was removed for an open floor plan, new vinyl flooring in master bedroom installed, remodeled shower in the master bath.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rick McCormick 405-310-7470,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jacy Vinson, 210840

    Keller Williams Realty Elite

    Jacy Vinson, 210840

    Keller Williams Realty Elite

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1207512MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,578
    • Total interior livable area: 1,578 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 122NONETecumsehRidge73069
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick & Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norman

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $280 annually
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$257,000+0.8%$163/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1207512 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$255,000$162/sqft
    4/3/2026Price change$255,000-1.9%$162/sqft
    3/13/2026Price change$259,990-1.9%$165/sqft
    1/27/2026Price change$265,000-3.6%$168/sqft
    1/5/2026Listed for sale$275,000+55.4%$174/sqft
    11/10/2020Sold$177,000+1.1%$112/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #927622 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Pending sale$175,000$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Mulinix #927622 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listed for sale$175,000+10.6%$111/sqft
    12/22/2015Sold$158,193+8.4%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2012Sold$146,000-1.7%$93/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #253589A Report a problem
    2/28/2012Listed for sale$148,500$94/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS NORMAN #481353 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,906 +5.2%$24,218 +5%
    2024$2,762 +4.7%$23,065 +5%
    2023$2,638 +9.5%$21,967 +5%
    2022$2,409 -0.4%$20,921 +5%
    2021$2,419 +18.1%$19,925 +15.5%
    2020$2,049 +0.4%$17,247
    2019$2,041 0%$17,247 0%
    2018$2,041 $17,248
    2017$2,041 -0.1%$17,248 +0.3%
    2016$2,043 $17,196 +5%
    2015$2,043 +6.8%$16,377
    2014$1,913 $16,377 -0.9%
    2013-- $16,531 +5.1%
    2012-- $15,725 -1%
    2011-- $15,879 +2.7%
    2010-- $15,457 -0.9%
    2009-- $15,603 +3.8%
    2008-- $15,032 +5%
    2007-- $14,316
    2006-- $14,316 +0.2%
    2005-- $14,281
    2004-- $14,281 +8.7%
    2003-- $13,132 -2.7%
    2002-- $13,491

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73069