Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro
    Bought with: Lakefront Living Realty - The Smith Group
    $1,490,000

    122 Toltec Point Road, Moultonborough, NH 03254

    2beds
    1,340sqft
    Ranch
    Built in 1987
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $1,491,200 Zestimate®
    $1,112/sqft
    $2,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,491,200

    $1.39M - $1.60M

    $2,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come experience the charm and tranquility of this beautiful interior renovated lake home, nestled in the serene Hanson Cove on Lake Winnipesaukee. This 2 bed, 2 bath year-round residence offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and lakeside living. 182 feet of private shorefront rounds the shoreline allowing for the property to feel bigger than it is with a nice sense of privacy. Enjoy boat slips with a metal canopy roof and a swim platform moored just off shore. Western facing views means you get to enjoy afternoon warmth and partake in sunsets with your friends & family. Hanson Cove is known for calm waters in a wake-free cove making it perfect for not only taking the boat out to the larger part of Lake Winnipesaukee, but for kayaking, swimming, & canoeing. This property is owned by the Timber Vikings who specialize in building timber frame homes. Enjoy the home the way it is, OR they could offer a build-to-suit package, allowing you to create your dream estate on this stunning property that is situated so close to the water. Whether you're looking for a serene retreat or a place to entertain family and friends, this home has it all.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Dow,

    KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro Phone:866-525-3946

    Bought with:

    Angela D Smith

    Lakefront Living Realty - The Smith Group

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085705MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Kerosene, Wood, Baseboard, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Slate/Stone
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walkout,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,340
    • Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 692
    • Finished area below ground: 648

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved
    Features
    • Levels: 1.75
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Boat Slip/Dock, Covered Slip, Deck, Shed
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water,Lake
    • Waterfront features: Beach Access, Deep Water Access, Lake Front, Waterfront
    • Body of water: Lake Winnipesaukee
    • Frontage length: Water frontage: 182,Road frontage: 127
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Views, Near Golf Course, Neighborhood
    Details
    • Parcel number: MOULM132L002

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Holding Tank, Leach Field, Metal, Septic Tank

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$1,490,000-3.6%$1,112/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5085705 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Price change$1,545,000-6.1%$1,153/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5011559 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Price change$1,645,000-0.3%$1,228/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5011559 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Price change$1,650,000-12.7%$1,231/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5011559 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listed for sale$1,890,000+42.6%$1,410/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5011559 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Sold$1,325,000-11.7%$989/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5005589 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for sale$1,500,000+71.4%$1,119/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5005589 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Sold$875,000-2.8%$653/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4904654 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Contingent$899,900$672/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4904654 Report a problem
    5/22/2022Price change$899,900-4.3%$672/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4904654 Report a problem
    4/11/2022Listed for sale$939,900+218.6%$701/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4904654 Report a problem
    6/25/1999Sold$295,000$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,370 +24.5%$1,127,400 +25.6%
    2023$5,116 +23%$897,600 +50.6%
    2022$4,159 +13%$595,900 +15.5%
    2020$3,680 +0.7%$516,100 +1%
    2019$3,655 +4.2%$511,200 +12.6%
    2018$3,506 -3.6%$454,100 +2.6%
    2017$3,638 +1.8%$442,600 +8.3%
    2016$3,572 -2.5%$408,700 +0.5%
    2015$3,663 -0.8%$406,500 -2.4%
    2014$3,692 +2%$416,700
    2013$3,621 -7.2%$416,700 -8.5%
    2012$3,900 -18.8%$455,600 -21%
    2011$4,802 -0.8%$576,500 -3.3%
    2010$4,839 +11.5%$595,900 +5.7%
    2009$4,340 -3.8%$563,700 -4.3%
    2008$4,510 -0.5%$588,800 -9.2%
    2007$4,534 $648,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03254