Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $285,500

    12200 Lake Hardeman Rd, Middleton, TN 38052

    --beds
    --baths
    34.92Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    34.92 Acres Lot
    $238,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    PROPERTY BEING SOLD STRICTLY AS-IS. This property is being offered primarily for the value of the land and existing improvements, including the well, septic system, and electrical service already in place. The property features an approximately 840 sq. ft. single-level structure built in 1996, with aluminum siding, a metal roof, and slab foundation. Additional improvements include barns and storage buildings. The property's primary value lies in its acreage, existing utility infrastructure, and potential for agricultural, recreational, hunting, or future residential use. SELLING AS-IS, WHERE-IS. Seller makes no representations or warranties regarding the condition, functionality, or suitability of existing structures, well, septic system, or electrical systems. Buyer is responsible for conducting all desired inspections and verifying property information. IMPORTANT: ALL SHOWINGS MUST BE SCHEDULED DIRECTLY THROUGH THE LISTING AGENT.
    6 days
    102
    2

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nathaniel Conner,

    eXp Realty, LLC 888-519-5113,

    Gay S Young,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10232541MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Fenced,Perimeter,Cross Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 34.92 Acres
      • Dimensions: 34.92 Acre
      • Features: Rural, Regular
      • Topography: Level,Natural Drainage,Rolling,Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 035131 01602
      • Zoning: FAR
      • Zoning description: Adjacent Area: Agriculture,Mobile Homes,Rural,Single Family

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None / Unrecorded
      Location
      • Region: Middleton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $138,800
      • Annual tax amount: $454
      • Date on market: 10/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing terms: Will Not Divide
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $238,500

        $200,000 - $277,000

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/16/2026Listed for sale$285,500+63.1%
        Source: MAAR #10232541 Report a problem
        12/23/2020Sold$175,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/8/2020Listed for sale$175,000
        Source: Town and Country #204087 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$398 +0%$22,000
        2024$398 0%$22,000
        2023$398 -17.5%$22,000 +16.2%
        2022$483 $18,925
        2021$483 +57.7%$18,925 +57.7%
        2020$306 $12,000
        2019$306 $12,000
        2018$306 -11.6%$12,000 -11.4%
        2017$346 -23.8%$13,550
        2016$454 +31.4%$13,550
        2015$346 $13,550
        2014$346 $13,550
        2013-- $13,550 -57.8%
        2012$442 $32,100 +81.5%
        2011$442 +10.6%$17,684
        2010$400 $17,684
        2009$400 $17,684
        2008$400 $17,684
        2007$400 -14.7%$17,684
        2006$469 +19%$17,684 +19%
        2005$394 +7.6%$14,863 +1.9%
        2004$366 $14,588
        2002$366 $14,588
        2001-- $14,588 -81%
        2000-- $76,634
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38052

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts