Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $235,000

    12200 Vonn Rd APT 6B, Largo, FL 33774

    2beds
    1,210sqft
    : 
    Villa
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $224,500 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $845/mo HOA

    What's special

    Attached garageSingle-level layout
    Welcome to Villas Capri, a desirable 55+ community in Largo offering low-maintenance Florida living just minutes from the Gulf beaches, shopping, dining and golf. This well-maintained two-bedroom, two-bath villa features a single-level layout, an attached garage, and a spacious open-concept living and dining area designed for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen was updated in 2022, while new flooring throughout the living room and bedrooms was installed in 2025. Additional recent updates include a 2020 HVAC system and 2025 washer, dryer, dishwasher and microwave. The primary bath also features an updated vanity and sink. A bright Florida room/sunroom spans the rear of the home, creating additional living space with views of the landscaped backyard and access to a private paver patio. A rear fence adds privacy and separation. Residents of Villas Capri enjoy amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts and organized social activities. Association-maintained grounds provide an easy, lock-and-leave lifestyle ideal for year-round residents or seasonal owners.
    7 days
    |
    488
    |
    15
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Olga Sexson 727-460-1539,

    PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY 727-595-1604

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8504769MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower No Tub
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,210
      • Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      Lot
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 083015941270060062

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Pool
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: VILLAS CAPRI CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Cable TV, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $845 monthly
      • HOA name: Resource Property Management/ Samantha Wendling
      • HOA phone: 727-581-2662
      Location
      • Region: Largo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $194/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $232,446
      • Annual tax amount: $3,786
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $224,500

        $213,000 - $236,000

        $2,215/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$235,000+35.8%$194/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8504769 Report a problem
        4/4/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        2/10/2022Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/5/2018Sold$173,000-1.1%$143/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/13/2018Pending sale$174,900$145/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Gulfside Realty #U8008698 Report a problem
        6/24/2018Listed for sale$174,900+66.6%$145/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS GULFSIDE RLTY #U8008698 Report a problem
        8/14/2013Sold$105,000-8.7%$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/27/2013Listed for sale$115,000+35.3%$95/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Gulf Coast #U7586438 Report a problem
        10/28/2011Sold$85,000-4.4%$70/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/9/2011Listing removed$88,900$73/sqft
        Source: Staack Realty Group #U7506684 Report a problem
        5/6/2011Listed for sale$88,900+17.7%$73/sqft
        Source: Staack Realty Group #U7506684 Report a problem
        9/29/1997Sold$75,500$62/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,320 +5.1%$232,446 +7%
        2023$4,110 +146.7%$217,324 +66.9%
        2022$1,666 -0.4%$130,224 +3%
        2021$1,673 +0.6%$126,431 +1.4%
        2020$1,663 -38.1%$124,685 -5.3%
        2019$2,688 $131,629 +112.3%
        2018$2,688 +501%$62,002 +2.1%
        2017$447 -0.8%$60,727 +2.1%
        2016$451 -2.6%$59,478 +0.7%
        2015$463 +0.2%$59,065 +0.8%
        2014$462 -66.4%$58,596 -17.8%
        2013$1,373 +19.7%$71,285 +32.5%
        2012$1,148 $53,817 -27.5%
        2011-- $74,207 +1.5%
        2010-- $73,110 +2.7%
        2009-- $71,188 +0.1%
        2008$590 $71,117 +3%
        2007-- $69,046 -26.6%
        2005-- $94,100 +11.8%
        2004$835 +7.6%$84,200 +6.4%
        2003$776 +7.1%$79,100 +5.9%
        2002$724 $74,700 +24.5%
        2001$724 +5.7%$60,000 +2.9%
        2000$685 $58,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33774

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          27 / 100
          Some Transit
          59 / 100
          Bikeable