Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,200,000

    12206 Perthshire Rd, Houston, TX 77024

    4beds
    2,740sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    10,001.38 Square Feet Lot
    $1,206,700 Zestimate®
    $438/sqft
    $27/mo HOA

    What's special

    Manicured landscaping in frontHardwoods in family roomRefrigerator includedNicely updated kitchen
    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2-1/2 bathroom home in desirable Memorial Hollow, on east side of Gessner. Zoned to S.B.I.S.D. Nicely updated kitchen with refrigerator included, family room with gas log fireplace and updated windows allowing generous natural light. Hardwoods in family room. Primary bedroom and secondary bedroom located on 1st floor. Two bedrooms upstairs. Manicured landscaping in front and in large backyard with plenty of space for a swimming pool or a putting green. Walking distance to shopping, dining, entertainment, parks, and walking trails.
    33 days
    |
    357
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann Radney TREC #0332058 713-553-5882,

    Sekaly Real Estate LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 18049023MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Half Bath, Hollywood Bath, Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Formal Entry/Foyer, Wet Bar, 2 Bedrooms Down, 2 Bedrooms Up
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,740
      • Total interior livable area: 2,740 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 10,001.38 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0930760000007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Memorial Hollow Sec 03
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Paid Patrol
      • HOA fee: $322 annually
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $438/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,156,397
      • Annual tax amount: $22,624
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Fireplace Andirons, Dining Room Chandelier+mirror+sconces, Tv+speaker In 1st Floor 2nd Bedroom
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,206,700

        $1.15M - $1.27M

        $6,588/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Pending sale$1,200,000$438/sqft
        Source: HAR #18049023 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000$438/sqft
        Source: HAR #18049023 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,208 +18.3%$1,156,397 +12.4%
        2024$5,250 $1,028,369 -8.8%
        2023-- $1,126,998 +27.3%
        2022$3,970 $885,000 +7.4%
        2021-- $824,000 +27.4%
        2020$3,756 -11.3%$647,000
        2019$4,236 -60.7%$647,000
        2018$10,792 $647,000
        2017$10,792 -21%$647,000 -17.5%
        2016$13,667 -1.7%$784,000
        2015$13,906 $784,000 +8.1%
        2014$13,906 $725,000 +20.3%
        2013-- $602,636 +7%
        2012-- $563,400
        2011-- $563,400 +28%
        2010-- $440,000
        2009-- $440,000 +16.6%
        2007-- $377,312 +19.8%
        2006-- $315,000 +9.3%
        2005-- $288,200 +10%
        2004-- $262,000 +10%
        2003-- $238,200
        2002-- $238,200 -3.2%
        2001-- $246,200 +0.6%
        2000-- $244,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $7,711/mo
        Principal & interest
        $5934
        Property taxes
        $1750
        HOA Fees
        $27
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Memorial

          Getting around

          77 / 100
          Very Walkable
          49 / 100
          Some Transit
          50 / 100
          Bikeable