Completely reimagined and thoughtfully refined, this 2,571 sqft custom residence offers and exceptional blend of craftmanship and modern sophistication. Masterfully transformed, this home has undergone top-to-bottom renovations with meticulous attention to detail. Every major component has been elevated-including a new roof, fully redesigned kitchen, beautifully appointed bathrooms & all interior finishes. Thes result is a seamless fusion of timeless architecture and contemporary elegance. Custom upgrades and curated modern touches create a refined & inviting atmosphere throughout. Builder is offering a 2-year warranty-a rare and valuable enhancement to an already remarkable home. This is not simply a remodel; it's a complete executed transformation!
For sale
$480,000
1221 Circulo Yerba Buena, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
4beds
2,571sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
0.52 Acres Lot
$467,800 Zestimate®
$187/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully appointed bathroomsFully redesigned kitchenNew roof
- 68 days |
- 781 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Meliza Silva 520-313-1192,
RE/MAX Portfolio Homes,
Andrew Reyes Moreno 520-909-1273,
RE/MAX Portfolio Homes
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22606134
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Convection Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,571
- Total interior livable area: 2,571 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Over Height Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Wide Doorways, Wide Hallways
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Sunset, Sunrise
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Features: Decorative Gravel, Corner Lot, Hillside Lot, Elevated Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 11509152
- Zoning: SCC - R-1
- Special conditions: No SPDS,No Insurance Claims History Report
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco, Metal Siding, Steel Frame
- Roof: Built-Up
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Water Company
- Utilities for property: Phone Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Jogging/Bike Path, Paved Street, Walking Trail
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Rio Rico Estates 9
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Rio Rico
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $284,449
- Annual tax amount: $2,552
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 364 days
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$467,800
$444,000 - $491,000
$2,288/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $480,000-0.1%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listing removed | $480,460$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $480,460-0.4%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Price change | $482,460-0.2%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Price change | $483,4600%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $483,560+0.2%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $482,560-0.4%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $484,560-0.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $485,9920%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $486,0900%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Price change | $486,099-0.1%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $486,350-0.1%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $486,6000%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $486,800-7.3%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Price change | $524,989-0.9%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $529,9890%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $530,000+1506.1%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2005 | Sold | $33,000$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,407 +3% | $28,445 +18.2% |
| 2023 | $2,338 +2.2% | $24,068 +8.9% |
| 2022 | $2,287 +1.2% | $22,095 +18.4% |
| 2021 | $2,260 +21.7% | $18,655 +6.2% |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $17,560 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $1,857 -39.9% | $16,865 +15.2% |
| 2017 | $3,089 +104.5% | $14,645 +9.7% |
| 2016 | $1,511 -13.8% | $13,351 +18.3% |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $11,282 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $134 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $161 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85648