Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $281,200

    1221 Panther Branch Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    3beds
    2baths
    1,264sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    3.96 Acres Lot
    $281,200 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $1,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,200

    $250,000 - $312,000

    $1,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready!!! This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath brick home on 3.96 acres is immaculate. Home is tastefully decorated with laminate and tile floors, a large eat-in in kitchen and spacious living room, plus a full unfinished walkout basement. Property features beautiful landscaping, lots of road frontage and creek on the back of the property. Don't miss seeing this home. You are gonna love it!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,264 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3.96 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04303600000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jamestown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2016Listing removed$132,900$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Choice #962040 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Price change$132,900-4.4%$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Choice #962040 Report a problem
    5/16/2016Price change$139,000-4.1%$110/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Choice #962040 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Listed for sale$145,000-9.3%$115/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Choice #962040 Report a problem
    2/22/2016Listing removed$159,900$127/sqft
    Source: Southern Star Realty #171868 Report a problem
    2/18/2016Price change$159,900-5.9%$127/sqft
    Source: Southern Star Realty #171868 Report a problem
    1/26/2016Price change$169,900+6.3%$134/sqft
    Source: Southern Star Realty #937599/171868 Report a problem
    1/19/2016Price change$159,900-5.9%$127/sqft
    1/14/2016Price change$169,900+6.3%$134/sqft
    1/13/2016Price change$159,900-5.9%$127/sqft
    1/10/2016Price change$169,900+6.3%$134/sqft
    1/8/2016Price change$159,900-5.9%$127/sqft
    1/1/2016Price change$169,900+6.3%$134/sqft
    12/28/2015Price change$159,900-5.9%$127/sqft
    12/27/2015Price change$169,900+6.3%$134/sqft
    12/22/2015Price change$159,900-5.9%$127/sqft
    12/17/2015Price change$169,900+6.3%$134/sqft
    12/15/2015Price change$159,900-5.9%$127/sqft
    12/12/2015Price change$169,900+6.3%$134/sqft
    12/10/2015Price change$159,900-5.9%$127/sqft
    12/3/2015Price change$169,900+6.3%$134/sqft
    12/2/2015Price change$159,900-5.9%$127/sqft
    11/29/2015Price change$169,900+6.3%$134/sqft
    11/21/2015Price change$159,900-5.9%$127/sqft
    11/19/2015Listed for sale$169,900+89.6%$134/sqft
    12/4/2007Sold$89,600+156%$71/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/10/1998Sold$35,000$28/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$812 $60,175
    2024$812 $60,175
    2023$812 +22.8%$60,175 +73.8%
    2022$661 $34,625
    2021$661 $34,625
    2020$661 $34,625
    2019$661 $34,625
    2018$661 +0.1%$34,625 +53.2%
    2017$661 +47.5%$22,600
    2016$448 -0.1%$22,600 0%
    2015$448 $22,601
    2014$448 $22,601
    2013$448 -0.3%$22,601
    2012$450 -4.7%$22,601 -4.7%
    2011$472 $23,721
    2010$472 +48.5%$23,721
    2009$318 $23,721
    2008$318 +13.7%$23,721 +13.7%
    2007$279 -28.7%$20,854
    2006$392 +31.8%$20,854 +31.8%
    2005$297 $15,824
    2004$297 $15,824
    2002$297 $15,824
    2001-- $15,824 -75%
    2000-- $63,296

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38556