Skip main navigation
Open: Sat 12pm-1:30pm
For salePrice cut: $49.1K (5/11)
$649,900
4beds
2,748sqft

12211 Jeffries Rd, Milan, OH 44846

4beds
2,748sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1976
6.77 Acres
Open parking
$236 price/sqft

What's special

Beautifully Remodeled Split-level (bi-level) Home Tucked Privately Off The Road On 6.77 Scenic Acres In Milan. Surrounded By Mature Trees, Private Wooded Trails, Open Grassy Areas For Recreation, And A Peaceful Creek At The Bottom Of The Hill, This Property Offers The Perfect Blend Of Privacy, Luxury, And Country Living.this 4-bedroom, ...

12 days
|
1,550
|
70
|
Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20261510Originating MLS: Firelands MLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 8 hours ago

Listing updated: 11 hours ago

Listed by:

Landen J. Barr 419-307-5368 landen.barr@exprealty.com,

EXP Realty, LLC,

Quinn Barr 419-602-9299,

EXP Realty, LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Area: 198
  • Dimensions: 18 x 11
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 120
  • Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 168
  • Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 4
  • Area: 165
  • Dimensions: 11 x 15
Bedroom 5
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom
  • Level: Main
Bathroom 1
  • Level: Lower
Bathroom 3
  • Level: Main
Dining room
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 180
  • Dimensions: 20 x 9
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 315
  • Dimensions: 21 x 15
Heating
  • Propane, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane Tank Owned
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: None
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Sump Pump,Partially Finished
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,748
  • Total interior livable area: 2,748 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Off Street, Paved
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Bi-Level
Lot
  • Size: 6.77 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 5000059000
  • Other equipment: Sump Pump

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • Year built: 1976

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: ON
  • Sewer: Leach, Septic Tank, Tank Inspected By Franklin Sanitation
  • Water: Well

Community & HOA

Location
  • Region: Milan

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $236/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $252,500
  • Annual tax amount: $3,287
  • Price range: $649.9K - $649.9K
  • Date on market: 4/28/2026
  • Date available: 01/01/1800

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Price change$649,900-7%$236/sqft
Source: Firelands MLS #20261510 Report a problem
9/9/2025Price change$699,000-4.2%$254/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5148263 Report a problem
8/13/2025Listed for sale$729,900+0.7%$266/sqft
Source: Firelands MLS #20253148 Report a problem
8/13/2025Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
7/27/2025Listed for sale$725,000+763.1%$264/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
9/3/1993Sold$84,000$31/sqft
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,400 +17.8%$88,380 +29.5%
2023$2,887 -0.3%$68,240
2022$2,894 +0.6%$68,240
2021$2,877 +11.1%$68,240 +13.4%
2020$2,590 -3.7%$60,200
2019$2,688 +73%$60,200
2018$1,554 -45.4%$60,200 +0.8%
2017$2,843 +1.1%$59,700
2016$2,812 +1.2%$59,700
2015$2,778 -1.1%$59,700
2014$2,808 +1.3%$59,700
2013$2,772 +17.4%$59,700
2012$2,361 +17.6%$59,700 +12.1%
2011$2,007 +3.2%$53,240 +0.6%
2010$1,945 +0.1%$52,940
2009$1,943 -0.2%$52,940
2008$1,947 -0.1%$52,940
2007$1,948 +101.9%$52,940
2006$965 +0.9%$52,940 +7%
2005$956 +12.4%$49,490
2004$850 -54.9%$49,490
2003$1,884 +15.5%$49,490 +16%
2002$1,632 $42,660
2001$1,632 $42,660
2000$1,632 $42,660

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,850/mo
Principal & interest
$3189
Property taxes
$661
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $620,400

    $589,000 - $651,000

    $2,471/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 44846