Beautiful townhome for sale in Heritage's sought-after Fairview neighborhood, offering comfort, function, and future potential. The main level features hardwood floors and an inviting layout that works beautifully for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bath, creating a rare double-suite layout that offers flexibility, privacy, and strong appeal for a variety of living needs. Brand-new carpet upstairs and fresh paint throughout give the home a clean, move-in-ready feel. The third floor offers an unfinished walk-up attic, ideal for excellent storage or a blank slate for future finished square footage. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard that is perfect for morning coffee or outdoor dining, plus the added convenience of a detached 1-car garage.
Pending
$330,000
1222 Colonial Club Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587
2beds
1,403sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2004
3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
$329,800 Zestimate®
$235/sqft
$275/mo HOA
What's special
Hardwood floorsFresh paint throughoutTwo spacious bedroomsFenced backyardInviting layoutDouble-suite layoutBrand-new carpet upstairs
- 11 days |
- 317 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keli Smith 919-737-5397,
ERA Live Moore
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10163854
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,403
- Total interior livable area: 1,403 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,403
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Parking Pad
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: Swimming Pool Com/Fee
- Fencing: Back Yard, Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 1850021295
- Zoning: GR10
- Special conditions: Probate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
- Subdivision: Heritage
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Trail(s)
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $275 monthly
- Additional fee info: Second HOA Fee $285 Annually
Location
- Region: Wake Forest
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $235/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $304,515
- Annual tax amount: $2,994
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$329,800
$313,000 - $346,000
$1,711/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $330,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+53.5%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2018 | Sold | $215,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2017 | Pending sale | $215,000$153/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage #2153228 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $215,000$153/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage #2153228 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2017 | Pending sale | $215,000$153/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage #2153228 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2017 | Price change | $215,000-2.3%$153/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage #2153228 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $220,000+35%$157/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage #2153228 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2004 | Sold | $163,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 +0.4% | $304,515 |
| 2024 | $2,863 +11.3% | $304,515 +38.6% |
| 2023 | $2,572 +4.2% | $219,631 |
| 2022 | $2,468 +1.8% | $219,631 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $219,631 |
| 2020 | $2,425 +3.6% | $219,631 +17.4% |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $187,065 |
| 2018 | $2,341 +9.2% | $187,065 |
| 2017 | $2,143 +1.3% | $187,065 |
| 2016 | $2,116 -2.4% | $187,065 -1.2% |
| 2015 | $2,168 +3.3% | $189,334 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $189,334 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,334 |
| 2012 | -- | $189,334 |
| 2011 | -- | $189,334 |
| 2010 | -- | $189,334 |
| 2009 | -- | $189,334 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,071/mo
Principal & interest
$1609
HOA Fees
$275
Property taxes
$187
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27587