Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    1222 Henry St, Normal, IL 61761

    3beds
    2,201sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $241,600 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $2,268 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $241,600

    $230,000 - $254,000

    $2,268/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,770/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,770/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a beautifully updated home in a quiet neighborhood? This one has it all! Freshly renovated and move-in ready, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features brand new stainless steel appliances, a modern updated kitchen, and all-new vinyl flooring throughout no carpet anywhere! The entire home has been professionally painted, giving it a clean, fresh feel from top to bottom. You'll love the convenience of a brand new washer and dryer included in the unit, plus a half-finished basement that offers extra space for a rec room, office, or additional storage. A 2-car attached garage adds security and comfort year-round. Located in the desirable Unit 5 school district, this home is just minutes from ISU, parks, restaurants and shopping. Brand new washer and dryer included! Unit 5 school district! Small pet allowed. Don't miss out contact us today to schedule a viewing! Tenant is responsible for all utilities (gas, water, electric, trash). Tenant is also responsible for yard mowing and snow removal. No smoking allowed inside the house. Renter's insurance is required. Security deposit: $2,300. All applicants are subject to credit check and income verification.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,201 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1422430009

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/16/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2025Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listed for rent$2,300+84%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2025Sold$235,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for sale$235,000+70.1%$107/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #12370419 Report a problem
    2/13/2018Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: AB RENTALS INC Report a problem
    12/3/2017Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/28/2008Sold$138,150-1.3%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2008Listed for sale$139,900$64/sqft
    Source: Point2 #2082317 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,526 +5.9%$55,744 +11.7%
    2023$4,272 +5.5%$49,914 +10.7%
    2022$4,051 +3.5%$45,094 +6%
    2021$3,913 $42,546 +1%
    2020-- $42,104 +0.5%
    2019-- $41,878 +1.1%
    2018$3,179 $41,435
    2017$3,179 +3.7%$41,435
    2016$3,066 +4.3%$41,435 +2.4%
    2015$2,939 $40,464
    2014$2,939 +1.9%$40,464
    2013$2,885 +2%$40,464 -0.8%
    2012$2,829 $40,778 -2.6%
    2011$2,829 -1.7%$41,851 -2%
    2010$2,877 +1.9%$42,705
    2009$2,823 +4.8%$42,705 +3.5%
    2008$2,694 +3%$41,257 +3%
    2007$2,616 $40,056 +0.9%
    2006-- $39,698 +4%
    2005-- $38,179 +5.5%
    2002-- $36,192 +4%
    2001-- $34,813

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61761