Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $565,500

    1222 Maple Hill Rd, Lebanon, TN 37087

    3beds
    3baths
    2,290sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    1.28 Acres Lot
    $565,500 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,464 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $565,500

    $526,000 - $605,000

    $2,464/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2290 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1222 Maple Hill Rd, Lebanon, TN 37087.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,290 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 046DA01200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lebanon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2014Sold$192,500$84/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1518796 Report a problem
    2/25/2014Listed for sale$192,500+10.3%$84/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1518796 Report a problem
    2/21/2013Sold$174,500-0.2%$76/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1401783 Report a problem
    1/3/2013Price change$174,900-5.4%$76/sqft
    Source: C & D Realty, Inc. #1401783 Report a problem
    12/12/2012Price change$184,900-5.1%$81/sqft
    Source: C & D Realty, Inc. #1401783 Report a problem
    12/1/2012Price change$194,900-2.5%$85/sqft
    Source: C & D Realty, Inc. #1401783 Report a problem
    11/14/2012Price change$199,900-7%$87/sqft
    Source: C & D Realty, Inc. #1401783 Report a problem
    11/2/2012Price change$214,900-2.3%$94/sqft
    Source: C & D Realty, Inc. #1401783 Report a problem
    10/18/2012Listed for sale$219,900+46.6%$96/sqft
    Source: C & D Realty, Inc. #1401783 Report a problem
    11/24/2010Sold$150,000-3.2%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2010Price change$154,900-6.1%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Choice Properties #1202818 Report a problem
    9/11/2010Price change$164,900-10.9%$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Choice Properties #1202818 Report a problem
    7/25/2010Listed for sale$185,000-0.2%$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Choice Properties #1202818 Report a problem
    6/7/2010Sold$185,312-2.4%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2010Price change$189,900-17.4%$83/sqft
    Source: Cumberland Real Estate & Auction #1168897 Report a problem
    2/22/2010Listed for sale$229,900+6.7%$100/sqft
    Source: CloseRealty #1069508 Report a problem
    12/4/2009Listing removed$215,400$94/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1069508 Report a problem
    11/14/2009Price change$215,400-1.4%$94/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1069508 Report a problem
    11/1/2009Price change$218,500-0.6%$95/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1069508 Report a problem
    9/27/2009Price change$219,900-2.7%$96/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1069508 Report a problem
    7/5/2009Price change$225,900-1.7%$99/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1069508 Report a problem
    11/23/2008Listed for sale$229,900+27.8%$100/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    7/2/2002Sold$179,900-20%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2001Sold$225,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,605 $84,075
    2024$1,605 $84,075
    2023$1,605 $84,075
    2022$1,605 $84,075
    2021-- $84,075 +27.1%
    2020$1,666 $66,125
    2019$1,666 -8.6%$66,125 -8.6%
    2018$1,822 0%$72,325
    2017$1,822 +0%$72,325
    2016$1,822 -2%$72,325
    2015$1,859 +13.4%$72,325 +13.4%
    2014$1,639 $63,760
    2013$1,639 +0%$63,760
    2012$1,639 +2.8%$63,760
    2011$1,594 $63,760
    2010-- $63,760 -3.5%
    2009$1,608 $66,089
    2008$1,608 +9.7%$66,089 +11.9%
    2007$1,465 $59,073
    2006$1,465 +2.1%$59,073 +2.1%
    2005$1,435 -16.5%$57,864
    2003$1,719 +28.8%$57,864 +28.8%
    2002$1,335 $44,933
    2001-- $44,933 -75%
    2000-- $179,733

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37087