Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,933,300

    1222 River Rd #B, Edgewater, NJ 07020

    4beds
    2,726sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2016
    -- sqft lot
    $1,933,300 Zestimate®
    $709/sqft
    $7,394 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,933,300

    $1.76M - $2.13M

    $7,394/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,303/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,303/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come home to this beautifully crafted townhome in Edgewater, this luxurious over 5,000 sqft home encompasses 4 levels & features a roof top deck w stunning views of NYC & the George Washington bridge. As soon as you walk into the spectacular marble entry way of the home, you land step into the formal dining, living room, & then gourmet kitchen with the finest of finishes like quartzite counter tops, top of the line stainless steel appliances and maple cabinetry. Following the kitchen, you can find the breakfast nook of your dreams, with a fireplace and providing stunning views of the Hudson river. The 3rd level has 2 oversized bedrooms and one of the most spectacular master suites in all of Edgewater. Offering an expansive walk-in closet with built-in storage, a gas fireplace, spa like master bath with floor to ceiling marble, double vanities, its very own jacuzzi, and a frameless door to the massive steam shower. The top level includes a its very own wet bar equipped with a wet bar and its very own wine cooler, additionally it has a powder room & access to the ultimate rooftop deck, making it a prime spot for family and friends to gather to celebrate any occasion, or have a relaxing evening as the sun sets over the Hudson. The lower level has an additional bedroom, full bath, patio, & private entrance, making it a perfect fit for family guests. Additionally, the home features dark oak hardwood floors throughout, 2 car attached garage (4 parking spaces), multi-zone heating and cooling, central vac, alarm with audio and video, doorbell, and a lower level with a separate side entrance

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Radiant, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,726 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Terrace
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, City
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 3,449 sqft
    • Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Train, Near Bus, Near Parks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130002600000001802C000B
    • Other equipment: Intercom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

• View: River, New York View
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Washer/Dryer, Microwave, Other, Oven/Range Gas
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • RoomsTotal: 11
    • Exclusions: All Personal Items
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Brick
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Covered, Garage, See Remarks, 3+ Cars
    • LotFeatures: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Train, Near Bus, Near Parks
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OtherEquipment: Intercom
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Terrace
    • PetsAllowed: Y
    • Inclusions: All appliances and fixtures
    • CommunityFeatures: PRIVATE ROOF TOP
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2020Sold$1,515,000+12.2%$556/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/2019Sold$1,350,000-9.9%$495/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #190019129 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Listed for sale$1,499,000$550/sqft
    Source: CORNERSTONE PARTNERS OF NEW JERSEY LLC #190019129 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Pending sale$1,499,000$550/sqft
    9/26/2019Price change$1,499,000-2.7%$550/sqft
    8/20/2019Price change$1,540,000-6.6%$565/sqft
    Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty #1928787 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Listed for sale$1,649,000+3.1%$605/sqft
    11/15/2017Sold$1,600,000$587/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$23,117 +2.7%$1,454,800 +2.7%
    2024$22,502 +2.5%$1,416,100 +3%
    2023$21,949 +1.8%$1,374,400 +2.7%
    2022$21,569 -8.8%$1,338,000 +27.4%
    2021$23,657 +0.2%$1,050,000 -15.6%
    2020$23,601 +3.4%$1,244,800
    2019$22,817 $1,244,800
    2018$22,817 $1,244,800 +84.4%
    2017-- $675,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07020