Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10.5K (5/6)
    $699,500

    1222 W 190 N, Mapleton, UT 84664

    3beds
    3,957sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $685,900 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $215/mo HOA

    What's special

    Main floor livingBeautiful kitchen with islandDining areaOpen concepts
    Welcome home! Designed with open concepts and main floor living, this lovely home is clean and inviting. 9-foot ceilings enhance a living room with cozy fireplace, dining area and beautiful kitchen with island making the space ideal for gatherings and entertaining. The master bedroom features a walk-in closet, private bath with walk-in shower and abundant space. Two other bedrooms on the main floor could double as a den or office space, with laundry and a full bathroom. The home backs up to a park with pickleball court, pavilion and playground plus offers forever unrestricted stunning mountain views! HOA includes front landscaping care and snow removal as well as common areas. A large finished family room in basement and another full bath leaves unfinished space for storage or extra bedrooms. Square footage from county records and buyer to verify all.
    130 days
    |
    364
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Martha McMullin 303-638-1033,

    The Group Real Estate, LLC,

    Cole McMullin,

    The Group Real Estate, LLC

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2128631MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace Insert, Insert, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,957
      • Total interior livable area: 3,957 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,979
      • Finished area below ground: 989

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Single Level Living
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio, Open Porch, Open Patio
      • Fencing: Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinkler: Auto-Full
      • Topography: Terrain
      • Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full
      Details
      • Parcel number: 558720019
      • Zoning: SF RES
      • Zoning description: Single-Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Rambler/Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Asphalt, Stone, Stucco, Cement Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Blt./Standing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Culinary
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Whisper Rock Pud
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance, Picnic Area, Playground
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $215 monthly
      • HOA name: Blackstone Community Mgt
      • HOA phone: 801-473-8388
      Location
      • Region: Mapleton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $539,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,026
      • Date on market: 1/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace Insert, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener: Own
      • Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $685,900

        $652,000 - $720,000

        $2,828/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$699,500-1.5%$177/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2128631 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Price change$710,000-2.1%$179/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2128631 Report a problem
        1/2/2026Listed for sale$725,000$183/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2128631 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,026 -6%$539,000 -6.6%
        2023$3,219 +5.1%$577,000 +6.3%
        2022$3,064 +7.5%$543,000 +131.5%
        2021$2,849 +112%$234,520 +119.2%
        2020$1,344 +6%$107,000 +3.9%
        2019$1,267 $103,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,073/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3607
        Property taxes
        $251
        HOA Fees
        $215
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84664

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable