1222 W BASELINE Road #176, Tempe, AZ 85283
Home value
$299,800
$276,000 - $327,000
$1,684/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,684/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,684/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,973/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,973/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alexandria Brescia 480-213-8183,
Real Broker,
Krzysztof Okolita 480-334-8101,
Real Broker
Dianne Janfruchte, SA532222000
Barrett Real Estate

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Screens, Solar Screens
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,Neighbor Above,End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,093
- Total interior livable area: 1,093 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Assigned
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 119 sqft
- Features: None, Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 12351193
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Pool, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path
Location
- Region: Tempe
- Subdivision: SPRINGDALE CONDOMINIUMS REPLAT AMD
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $275 monthly
- Services included: Roof Repair, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
- Association name: Springdale Condos
- Association phone: 480-551-4300
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
- Ownership: Condominium
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Sold | $299,900$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $299,900-3.3%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Price change | $310,000-3.1%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $320,000+3.2%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Sold | $310,000+0.3%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2023 | Pending sale | $309,000$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $309,000$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2023 | Pending sale | $309,000$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $309,000$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Pending sale | $309,000$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $309,000+85%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2017 | Sold | $167,000-1.1%$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $168,900$155/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Success #5632350 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2017 | Pending sale | $168,900$155/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Success #5632350 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $168,900$155/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Success #5632350 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2017 | Pending sale | $168,900$155/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Success - Maricopa / Queen Creek / Casa Grande #5632350 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $168,900+15.7%$155/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Success #5632350 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2016 | Sold | $146,000+3.5%$134/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2015 | Sold | $141,000+1.4%$129/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #5350668 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2015 | Listed for sale | $139,000-2.1%$127/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Solutions #5350668 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2014 | Listing removed | $142,000$130/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SOLUTIONS #5119374 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2014 | Price change | $142,000-1%$130/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SOLUTIONS #5119374 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $143,500+12.1%$131/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Solutions #5119374 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2012 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #4610573 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2011 | Listed for rent | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #4610573 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2009 | Sold | $128,000+11.3%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2004 | Sold | $115,000+59.7%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/1994 | Sold | $72,000$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 +7.7% | $25,800 -3.4% |
| 2024 | $1,034 +0.4% | $26,700 +172.1% |
| 2023 | $1,030 +4.2% | $9,812 -41.3% |
| 2022 | $988 +1.4% | $16,710 +9.7% |
| 2021 | $974 +2% | $15,230 +7.5% |
| 2020 | $956 +2.8% | $14,170 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $930 | $13,350 +6.6% |
| 2018 | $930 +3.2% | $12,520 +14.5% |
| 2017 | $901 -9.2% | $10,930 +18.5% |
| 2016 | $993 | $9,220 +18.8% |
| 2015 | $993 | $7,760 +22% |
| 2014 | -- | $6,360 +10.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $5,750 -20.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,200 -26.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $9,850 -17.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $12,000 -21.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $15,350 -4.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $16,100 +21.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $13,300 +35.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $9,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $9,800 +13.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $8,650 |
| 2003 | -- | $8,650 +16.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $7,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85283