Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $4.1K (4/23)
    $274,900

    12222 Beagle Rd, Hudson, FL 34667

    2beds
    728sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1998
    2 Acres Lot
    $263,500 Zestimate®
    $378/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    If you've been searching for Agricultural-Residential zoned acreage in Pasco County, this is the opportunity you've been waiting for. Situated on 2 full acres, this property offers space, flexibility, and exceptional potential -- with the added convenience of a paved road. Live comfortably in the existing 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath manufactured home while you plan your future. The land is mostly cleared and ready for building, providing the perfect canvas to build your estate-style dream home, modular home, or manufactured home tucked away from the street for added privacy. The manufactured home features a functional layout and a spacious side deck, ideal for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful setting. The yard showcases an incredible water garden with a waterfall, creating a tranquil focal point and a beautiful view right from the deck. Need additional space? The property also includes a sizable outbuilding with HVAC & water, offering year-round comfort and endless possibilities -- workshop, studio, office, gym, or hobby space. A large storage shed provides ample room for tools, equipment, mowers, and recreational toys. With Agricultural-Residential zoning, you have the flexibility to bring your animals and enjoy country-style living with room to grow. There is even a 12x12 outdoor animal pen! This sweet property is ready for its new owner. Additional Features/Updates include: Well pump and bladder replaced in 2025. Main home HVAC replaced in June of 2022. Septic was pumped in November 2025. Build, expand, or simply enjoy the space -- the possibilities are endless.
    29 days
    |
    1,000
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy M Keane 727-741-1287,

    Florida Cracker Properties

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2259094MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Storage Closet
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 728
      • Total interior livable area: 728 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Side Porch
      • Fencing: Fenced,Wire,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: Agricultural, Cleared, Few Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 1724090010025000010

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $378/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $107,067
      • Annual tax amount: $708
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      • Body type: Single Wide

        Estimated market value

        $263,500

        $250,000 - $277,000

        $1,221/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Price change$274,900-1.5%$378/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7882611 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Pending sale$279,000$383/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7882611 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Listed for sale$279,000$383/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7882611 Report a problem
        2/14/2026Pending sale$279,000$383/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7882611 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Listed for sale$279,000+99.3%$383/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7882611 Report a problem
        6/16/2022Sold$140,000$192/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$708 +2.8%$63,090
        2023$689 -52.9%$63,090 +24.7%
        2022$1,464 -58.1%$50,580 -52%
        2021$3,498 +25.8%$105,360 +5.4%
        2020$2,780 $99,921

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34667

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable