1223 HATCHER Road, Middleburg, FL 32068
Home value
$423,300
$389,000 - $457,000
$2,423/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,423/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,423/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,855/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,855/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
ANGELA SPRAGUE 904-705-1992,
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT 904-996-9115
CHAD ARMEL, 3639230
DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,533
- Total interior livable area: 2,261 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, RV Access/Parking
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
- Fencing: Cross Fenced,Wood
Lot
- Size: 5.03 Acres
- Features: Many Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Stable(s)
- Parcel number: 26042400562300101
- Zoning description: Zoned for Horses
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Middleburg
- Subdivision: Metes & Bounds
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 | Sold | $430,000-8.3%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Pending sale | $469,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $469,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,100+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,950+8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Price change | $469,000-2.1%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $479,000+207.2%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2020 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: SEA CHASER REALTY LLC #1078753 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,800+9.1%$1/sqft |
| 6/18/2017 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: SEA CHASER REALTY #885837 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Sea Chaser Realty Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2010 | Sold | $155,900$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2010 | Price change | $155,900-15.7%$69/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Lighthouse Realty #546630 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2010 | Listed for sale | $184,900-6.4%$82/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2010 | Sold | $197,600-17.7%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2009 | Listed for sale | $240,000-19.9%$106/sqft |
Source: NCI #481423 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2008 | Listing removed | $299,500$132/sqft |
Source: NCI #373163 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2008 | Listed for sale | $299,500$132/sqft |
Source: NCI #373163 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,818 +5.5% | $263,919 +2.8% |
| 2023 | $3,618 +13.8% | $256,768 +12.4% |
| 2022 | $3,180 +20.2% | $228,495 +47.2% |
| 2021 | $2,644 +8.3% | $155,247 +6.6% |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $145,638 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $2,443 +0.6% | $143,036 -1% |
| 2018 | $2,428 +8.6% | $144,528 +17.5% |
| 2017 | $2,235 +10% | $122,974 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $2,033 -1.4% | $122,090 +7.3% |
| 2015 | $2,061 +3.3% | $113,836 +10.4% |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $103,111 -3.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $106,998 -8.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $117,161 -1.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $119,382 -3.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $123,957 -12.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $141,038 +35.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $103,907 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $100,881 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $98,420 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $95,553 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $92,770 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $91,040 +4% |
| 2001 | -- | $87,506 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $84,957 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32068