Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $425,000

    1223 S Keene Rd, Clearwater, FL 33756

    3beds
    2baths
    1,892sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $425,000 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Great family home, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Car Garage; just minutes from the beach. Spacious floor plan. Interior freshly painted and all new appliances being delivered 2/21/12. Perfect for FHA/VA buyers, seller will assist with closing costs. Don't delay...This one won't last long!
    365 days
    |
    33
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,892 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 242915565200020190

Condition
      • Year built: 1957

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Clearwater

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $360,041
      • Annual tax amount: $1,868

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $425,000

        $387,000 - $463,000

        $2,854/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/28/2012Sold$124,900+1.2%$66/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U7535450 Report a problem
        3/30/2012Listing removed$123,400$65/sqft
        Source: Foxx and Associates #U7535450 Report a problem
        3/29/2012Price change$123,400-5%$65/sqft
        Source: Foxx and Associates #U7535450 Report a problem
        2/9/2012Price change$129,900-3.8%$69/sqft
        Source: Foxx and Associates #U7535450 Report a problem
        1/12/2012Listed for sale$135,000+60.3%$71/sqft
        Source: Foxx and Associates #U7535450 Report a problem
        1/5/2012Sold$84,200$45/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,868 -0.1%$142,823 +3%
        2023$1,869 +2.4%$138,663 +3%
        2022$1,825 -1.6%$134,624 +3%
        2021$1,855 -0.1%$130,703 +1.4%
        2020$1,857 +1.5%$128,898 +2.3%
        2019$1,830 $126,000 +1.9%
        2018$1,830 +0.9%$123,651 +2.1%
        2017$1,815 +2.7%$121,108 +2.1%
        2016$1,766 -1.4%$118,617 +0.7%
        2015$1,791 +0.8%$117,792 +0.8%
        2014$1,776 +1%$116,857 +1.5%
        2013$1,759 -24.4%$115,130 +9.2%
        2012$2,326 $105,409 -18.3%
        2011-- $129,005 +9.7%
        2010-- $117,603 +2.7%
        2009-- $114,511 +0.1%
        2008$1,491 $114,397 +3%
        2007-- $111,065 -31.5%
        2005-- $162,200 +20.3%
        2004$1,738 +0.7%$134,800 +10.8%
        2003$1,726 +5.2%$121,700 +7.4%
        2002$1,641 $113,300 +5.7%
        2001$1,641 +7.3%$107,200 +2.8%
        2000$1,529 $104,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Plumb Oaks

        Getting around

        39 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        44 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable