Skip main navigation
For sale
$575,000
3beds
2,234sqft

620 Wiltshire Blvd, The Colony, TX 75056

3beds
2,234sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2015
4,748 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$257 price/sqft
$115/mo HOA

What's special

Private backyardTwo-car garageGranite countertopsCentral heating and coolingCovered patioThoughtfully designed open-floor planUpstairs game room

Welcome to 620 Wiltshire Boulevard in Lewisville, located in the highly sought-after Castle Hills master-planned community in Denton County, known for its amenities, green spaces, and convenient access to major employment corridors, shopping, dining, and DFW Airport. This beautifully maintained two-story home offers a thoughtfully designed open-floor plan, ideal for modern ...

5 days
|
850
|
47
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21244633
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 09, 2026 at 11:34am

Listed by:

Denese Berardesco 0686093 972-396-9100,

RE/MAX Four Corners 972-396-9100

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21244633

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 16 x 15
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 16 x 10
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Built-in Features, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 9
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 9
Other
  • Features: Built-in Features, Linen Closet
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 13 x 4
Kitchen
  • Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 16 x 15
Living room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 19 x 19
Loft
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 18 x 12
Utility room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 6 x 4
Heating
  • Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
  • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,234 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered
  • Exterior features: Private Yard
  • Pool features: None, Community
  • Fencing: Wood
Lot
  • Size: 4,748.04 Square Feet
  • Features: Cleared, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
Details
  • Parcel number: R631532

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2015

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security Service
  • Subdivision: Castle Hills Ph 8 Sec A
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: All Facilities, Maintenance Structure
  • HOA fee: $1,380 annually
  • HOA name: Castle Hills Residential
  • HOA phone: 972-410-6614
Location
  • Region: The Colony

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $257/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $575,424
  • Annual tax amount: $9,309
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$575,000+47.8%$257/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21244633 Report a problem
10/15/2019Sold--
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
9/20/2019Pending sale$389,000$174/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Central #14105460 Report a problem
8/28/2019Price change$389,000-2.5%$174/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Central #14105460 Report a problem
6/4/2019Listed for sale$399,000$179/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Central #14105460 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$7,733 +5%$540,360 +10%
2024$7,362 +11.1%$491,236 +10%
2023$6,625 -8%$446,578 +10%
2022$7,198 +8.1%$405,980 +10%
2021$6,660 -0.2%$369,073 +2%
2020$6,675 -1.6%$361,985 +1.4%
2019$6,787 -4.1%$357,000 +4.2%
2018$7,078 -8.3%$342,500 +4%
2017$7,717 $329,318 +4.9%
2016$7,717 $314,068 +380.6%
2015-- $65,344

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,640/mo
Principal & interest
$2801
Property taxes
$724
HOA Fees
$115
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $561,100

    $533,000 - $589,000

    $2,917/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 75056