Charming three bedroom, two bathroom home in the country situated on just over an acre! Home was completely renovated in 2025. Open concept, with an eat-in kitchen. Primary suite features a walk-in closet and large soaking tub! Backyard is partially fenced with a storage shed.
For sale
Price cut: $10.5K (3/27)
$258,000
12231 Chesterville Rd, IN 47032
3beds
1,080sqft
Est.:
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
1.06 Acres Lot
$255,200 Zestimate®
$239/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Storage shedOpen conceptPrimary suiteThree bedroomLarge soaking tubEat-in kitchenWalk-in closet
- 82 days |
- 487 |
- 21 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelli Ganote,
ReaL Broker, LLC
Source: SIRA,MLS#: 202606020
Originating MLS: Southern Indiana REALTORS Association
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: First
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,080
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,080
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Fence, Porch
- Fencing: Yard Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 150925400085000021
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story,Manufactured Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $239/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $107,200
- Annual tax amount: $671
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 83 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$255,200
$242,000 - $268,000
$1,696/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $258,000-3.9%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $268,500+14.3%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Sold | $235,000-7.8%$218/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Price change | $255,000-1.9%$236/sqft |
Source: MLS of Southeastern Indiana #204338 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Price change | $259,900-3.2%$241/sqft |
| 1/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $268,500+437%$249/sqft |
| 3/15/2024 | Sold | $50,000$46/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 +183.1% | $107,200 +88.4% |
| 2024 | $402 -5.1% | $56,900 -23% |
| 2023 | $423 +3.6% | $73,900 -1.7% |
| 2022 | $409 +21.1% | $75,200 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $338 +1.6% | $70,900 |
| 2020 | $332 -54.8% | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $735 -0.2% | $70,900 -1% |
| 2018 | $736 +111.5% | $71,600 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $348 +4.9% | $71,500 -0.8% |
| 2016 | $332 +3.1% | $72,100 -1.9% |
| 2014 | $322 -10.6% | $73,500 -2.5% |
| 2013 | $360 +17.3% | $75,400 +0.9% |
| 2012 | $307 -1.9% | $74,700 -3.5% |
| 2011 | $313 -5.3% | $77,400 |
| 2010 | $330 -11.2% | $77,400 -2.9% |
| 2009 | $372 | $79,700 +4.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $76,400 +33.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $57,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47032