Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: RE/MAX One
    $1,090,000

    12231 Eagle Ridge Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    3beds
    2,235sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    4,079 Square Feet Lot
    $1,078,000 Zestimate®
    $488/sqft
    $235/mo HOA

    What's special

    Picture perfect in guard-gated Porter Ranch Estates! Welcome to this highly-sough-after & highly upgraded Sunnyvale floor plan. Upon entering this masterpiece of a home, you are greeted by custom floors. The newly remodeled kitchen boasts newer counter tops, newer appliances & so much more. Separate family room, which could be a 4th bedroom. Cozy living room. Elegant formal dining room, perfect for entertaining & Holiday meals/ gatherings. Travel upstairs to find 3 bedrooms, including an impressive master suite. The master suite boasts plenty of closet space & a newly remodeled bathroom that offers a soothing tub, plus newer floors & counters. The 2 additional bedrooms are both very generous in space. The upstairs hallway bathroom has also been recently remodeled , boasting newer floors & counters. Travel outside to find an incredibly private rear yard, equipped with mature landscape & trees. Some dual paned windows in the home. 2 car attached garage. The community of Porter Ranch Estates offers such world class amenities as a sparkling & inviting community pool/spa, basketball courts, tennis courts, playground for the kids & so much more! This home is also located in the coveted Castlebay Elementary K-5 school district (Per LAUSD school site. Buyer should independently verify this info, along with enrollment availability). Close to shopping, hiking trails , the Porter Valley Country Club and the amazing Vineyards shopping center. The Vineyards shopping center offers delicious dining choices, a state-of-the art Whole Foods, state-o-the-art AMC theater, shops & fitness gyms. If you have waited for the best of Porter Ranch living, your wait is over!
    4 days
    |
    857
    |
    50
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jonathan Petralia DRE #01248539 818-269-6964,

    RE/MAX One

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26082162MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,235 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: 1
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,079 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2701013127
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Guard, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $235 monthly
      • HOA name: PR Estates
      • HOA phone: 805-522-0292
      Location
      • Region: Porter Ranch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $488/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $464,223
      • Annual tax amount: $5,766
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,078,000

        $1.02M - $1.13M

        $5,364/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$1,090,000$488/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR26082162 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,766 +1.3%$464,223 +2%
        2024$5,691 +1.9%$455,121 +2%
        2023$5,582 +4.8%$446,198 +2%
        2022$5,325 +1.4%$437,450 +2%
        2021$5,249 -0.9%$428,873 +1%
        2020$5,297 $424,477 +2%
        2019$5,297 +5.8%$416,155 +2%
        2018$5,009 $407,996 +2%
        2017$5,009 +2.3%$399,997 +2%
        2016$4,898 +2.8%$392,155 +1.5%
        2015$4,766 +1%$386,266 +2%
        2014$4,717 $378,701 +2.5%
        2012-- $369,599 +2%
        2011-- $362,353 +0.8%
        2010-- $359,645 -0.2%
        2009-- $360,500 +2%
        2008-- $353,433 +2%
        2007-- $346,504 +2%
        2006-- $339,710
        2005-- $339,710 +4%
        2004-- $326,521 +1.9%
        2003-- $320,537 +2%
        2002-- $314,253 +4%
        2000-- $302,052

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $6,718/mo
        Principal & interest
        $5411
        Property taxes
        $1072
        HOA Fees
        $235
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Porter Ranch

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable