Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • C$1,956/mo

    Fees may apply

    1224 Balmoral Rd #43, Victoria, BC V8T 1B3

    1beds
    510sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    About Green Acre is a four-storey, 27-unit apartment building offering a mix of one- and two-bedroom suites. All available units have been newly renovated with stainless steel appliances, new cabinetry and beautifully upgraded kitchens and bathrooms. This property is located in Fernwood, within a few minutes' walk from Downtown Victoria, and just steps away from local shops, restaurants, cafes and grocery stores. Community Amenities - Smoke-Free - Parking (Added Charge) - Laundry (Coin Operated) Suite Amenities - Fridge - Stove Utilities Included - Water
    105 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 510 sqft

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Price changeC$1,956+8.7%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price changeC$1,799-2.7%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price changeC$1,849-2.6%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price changeC$1,899+2.7%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Price changeC$1,849-1.4%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2026Price changeC$1,875-1.3%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listed for rentC$1,899-2.6%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listing removedC$1,950C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2026Listed for rentC$1,950-2.5%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listing removedC$1,999C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price changeC$1,999-9.1%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price changeC$2,199+2.3%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listed for rentC$2,149+13.2%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removedC$1,899C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2024Price changeC$1,899-5%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listed for rentC$1,999C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listing removedC$1,999C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listed for rentC$1,999C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Fernwood