Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    1224 Oakdale Rd, Augusta, GA 30904

    3beds
    1,247sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully fenced backyard
    Located in the well established National Hills community, you'll find this lovely ranch with attached carport that offers extra storage and a fully fenced backyard! In Addition, the home features hardwood and vinyl flooring throughout, ceiling fans in all rooms, and a laundry room attached to the carport storage room. Pets are allowed but subject to approval by the owner with the additional fee of $350 for a pet deposit. Tenant is responsible for landscaping. Credit Requirements: - Minimum 550 Credit Score Required - Scores between 550-599- Double Deposit Required - Scores 600 or Above- Single Deposit Required - Co-Signers can be used for income only - Co-Signers will not be accepted for those with poor credit. Managed by Blanchard and Calhoun. Schedule a tour of this home by clicking on the link below:
    118 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,247 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Coffee Pot, Trash
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0132111000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Augusta

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Price change$1,600-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for rent$1,650+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listed for rent$1,500+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2023Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/9/2021Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/30/2021Listed for rent$1,350+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/28/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Blanchard & Calhoun Real Estate Co. Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    4/18/2006Sold$112,000+60%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2005Sold$70,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: National Hills