Discover this wonderful space 2-2 -loft, a delightful townhouse with one bedroom and bath on the first floor and one bedroom and bath with a loft on 2nd floor, the perfect plan for roommate living or a family with a teenager. The living room has high ceilings. centrally located between Beltway 8 to the west, 59 to the north, and 610 to the east.
Foreclosure
$144,000
12245 Lemon Ridge Ln #122, Houston, TX 77035
2beds
1,096sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1980
1,080.29 Square Feet Lot
$137,000 Zestimate®
$131/sqft
$403/mo HOA
What's special
- 111 days |
- 65 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bobbye Joyner-Mills TREC #0357992 713-551-2011,
Summit Properties BJMills
Source: HAR,MLS#: 24941838
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Features
- Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,096
- Total interior livable area: 1,096 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Ground Level
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1,080.29 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0461710380010
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Fondren Southwest Tempos Apts
HOA
- HOA fee: $403 monthly
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $131/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $128,108
- Annual tax amount: $2,809
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$137,000
$130,000 - $144,000
$1,496/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,240$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 +9.1% | $128,108 +7.4% |
| 2024 | $2,495 +10.3% | $119,258 +6.3% |
| 2023 | $2,261 +2.1% | $112,234 +11.6% |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $100,581 +29.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $77,817 +19.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $65,321 +5.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $61,725 +24% |
| 2018 | $542 | $49,775 |
| 2017 | $542 +16.4% | $49,775 +14.9% |
| 2016 | $466 +0.3% | $43,315 |
| 2015 | $465 | $43,315 +38.6% |
| 2014 | $465 | $31,257 +9.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $28,493 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,493 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,493 -14.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $33,225 |
| 2009 | -- | $33,225 -21% |
| 2008 | -- | $42,054 |
| 2007 | -- | $42,054 +45% |
| 2006 | -- | $29,000 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $31,000 -10.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $34,500 +6.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $32,300 +17% |
| 2001 | -- | $27,600 +25.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $22,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greater Fondren Southwest