1225 Benstein Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390
Home value
$238,500
$207,000 - $272,000
$1,363/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,363/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,363/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,525/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,525/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joseph G Hejka 734-459-4700,
KW Professionals
Alexander Reinhardt, 6501430275
Keller Williams Legacy
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Lot
- Size: 4.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 892 x 302
Details
- Parcel number: 1728401006
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2024 | Sold | $225,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Pending sale | $250,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $250,000+4645.6% |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2019 | Sold | $5,268-98.1% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2019 | Listed for sale | $275,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Professionals #219024865 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2018 | Listing removed | $275,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Professionals #218027158 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $275,000 |
| 10/22/2017 | Listing removed | $275,000 |
Source: Plymouth/Canton #216114241 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Price change | $275,000-38.9% |
Source: Plymouth/Canton #216114241 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2016 | Listed for sale | $450,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Rlty-Plym Market Center #216114241 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2016 | Listing removed | $450,000 |
Source: Keller Williams - Plymouth/Canton #215123381 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $450,000 |
Source: Realcomp II Ltd #215123381 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2015 | Listing removed | $450,000 |
Source: Keller Williams - Plymouth/Canton #215016308 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $450,000 |
| 5/5/2015 | Listing removed | $450,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Rlty-Plym Market Center #215016308 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $450,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Plymouth #215016308 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,098 +1.2% | $102,040 +3.9% |
| 2023 | $4,050 +14.6% | $98,190 +4.9% |
| 2022 | $3,534 -7.5% | $93,610 +9.2% |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $85,710 +7% |
| 2020 | -- | $80,080 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,964 -9.3% | $77,750 +5.9% |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $73,420 |
| 2017 | -- | $73,420 +1.8% |
| 2016 | -- | $72,110 +16% |
| 2015 | -- | $62,190 +3.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $60,130 -4.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $63,010 -9.5% |
| 2010 | $3,295 -5% | $69,610 -10.1% |
| 2009 | $3,468 +18.8% | $77,390 -55.9% |
| 2005 | $2,918 | $175,550 +92.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $91,140 +3.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $88,250 +16.4% |
| 2001 | $3,320 +7% | $75,790 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $3,104 | $73,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48390