Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $250,000

    1225 EVERGREEN ROAD, Wausau, WI 54403

    2beds
    1,561sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $251,400 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,102 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,400

    $239,000 - $264,000

    $2,102/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,690/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,690/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very nice 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo on the East side. Large open floor plan. Primary bedroom features full bath. T he living room has fireplace and opens into the kitchen. The lower level has a full bathroom and is ready for finishing. Nice deck on the back of the condo.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TEAM MAX REA & ASSOC Phone:715-849-5544,

    RE/MAX EXCEL,

    Team Max Rea & Assoc 715-849-5544,

    RE/MAX EXCEL

    Bought with:

    Adam Wagener

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22600566MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Master Bedroom Bath
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,561
    • Total interior livable area: 1,561 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,461
    • Finished area below ground: 100

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One,1 Story
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29129071310170

Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$250,000-1.9%$160/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22600566 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Contingent$254,900$163/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22600566 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$254,900-1.9%$163/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22600566 Report a problem
    2/15/2026Listed for sale$259,900+419.8%$166/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22600566 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Sold$50,000-65.8%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2016Price change$146,000-2%$94/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Action #1602897 Report a problem
    8/18/2016Price change$149,000-2.9%$95/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Action #1602897 Report a problem
    5/16/2016Price change$153,500-7.5%$98/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER ACTION #1602897 Report a problem
    10/23/2015Price change$165,900-1.2%$106/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1504075 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Listed for sale$167,900-5.6%$108/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1504075 Report a problem
    5/1/2006Sold$177,900$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,636 +12.9%$254,100 +45.4%
    2023$4,106 -0.8%$174,800
    2022$4,139 +3.9%$174,800
    2021$3,985 -7.7%$174,800
    2020$4,319 -4.8%$174,800 +2.1%
    2019$4,537 +1.4%$171,200
    2018$4,473 +3.6%$171,200
    2017$4,315 +2.8%$171,200
    2016$4,197 -2.5%$171,200
    2015$4,304 +1.7%$171,200 -3.2%
    2014$4,232 +1%$176,800
    2013$4,190 -3.4%$176,800 -3%
    2012$4,339 -2.9%$182,300
    2011$4,468 -0.5%$182,300
    2010$4,491 -2.2%$182,300 -3.6%
    2009$4,590 +2.9%$189,100
    2008$4,460 +1.6%$189,100
    2007$4,389 -1.6%$189,100 +8.1%
    2006$4,459 +125%$175,000 +125.5%
    2005$1,982 -20.7%$77,600 -7.1%
    2000$2,498 $83,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverview