Long known for our comfort and amenities amid a lush natural setting, our spacious one and two bedroom garden apartment homes offer you easy living at affordable pricing. Each garden apartment home at Westwood Glen has been updated with new features. An exclusive setting with plenty of privacy, yet convenient to restaurants, entertainment, shopping, downtown Atlanta and Atlanta's airports. Come home to Westwood Glen and discover a community unlike any other.
Apartment for rent
$1,149/mo
Fees may apply
1225 Fairburn Rd SW #J4, Atlanta, GA 30331
2beds
730sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Lush natural setting
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Recreation Room
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Features
- Individual Climate Control
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 730 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Barbecue, Decorative Accent Wall, Dual Access Entry, Fully Equipped Kitchens, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Soft Plush Carpeting, Stylish Window Treatments, Sundeck
Condition
- Year built: 1969
- Major remodel year: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,149+7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,074$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $1,074-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $1,094-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,149+24.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2021 | Price change | --0 |
| 4/25/2021 | Listed for rent | $925$1/sqft |
Neighborhood: 30331