Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $320,000

    1225 Oscar Rivette Rd, Arnaudville, LA 70512

    3beds
    2,001sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2002
    7.27 Acres Lot
    $312,300 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Comfortable living spaceUpdated acadian-style homeSpacious porchPlenty of open space
    Beautiful updated Acadian-style home situated on 7.2 acres in Flood Zone X, offering the perfect blend of charm, space, and functionality. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features comfortable living space with a welcoming layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing on the spacious porch, cozy evenings by the fireplace, or unwinding in the additional sunroom filled with natural light. Recent updates add modern appeal while maintaining the home's classic character. Outside, the property includes a barn, a 3-car carport, and plenty of open space to enjoy country living with added privacy and versatility.
    13 days
    |
    294
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Blake T Arceneaux,

    EXP Realty, LLC 337-522-7554

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 2600004072MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Tile
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Storm Window(s)
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,001 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Handicap Acc
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 7.27 Acres
      • Features: Agricultural, Landscaped, Level, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 0301108825a

• Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 2002

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $160/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $151,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,023
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $312,300

        $297,000 - $328,000

        $1,144/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$320,000$160/sqft
        Source: RAA #2600004072 Report a problem
        2/23/2005Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,023 $15,160
        2024$1,023 0%$15,160
        2023$1,023 +1.1%$15,160
        2022$1,011 -0.6%$15,160
        2021$1,018 +97.9%$15,160
        2020$514 +0.2%$15,160
        2019$513 $15,160
        2017$513 -53.2%$15,160 -0.1%
        2015$1,095 +0.1%$15,170
        2013$1,094 $15,170
        2012$1,094 +1.1%$15,170
        2010$1,082 $15,170

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 70512

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable