Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $176,670

    1225 Shaws Flat Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,786 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,786/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This adorable home has amazing light, stunning wood floors throughout, fresh paint, and nice large rooms. A great floor-plan features two large bedrooms and one large bathroom, a nice front living room with insert and large bright windows. The new stamped concrete patio is in the rear surrounded by low maintenance landscape and access from the side through a beautiful custom iron gate. The two car garage has lots of storage and great shelving. NOTE: Owners will retain a small corner in the garage for a few home related items. 12 Month Lease. NO Smoking. No Pets. NOTE: Yard clean up is in progress

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03532047

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sonora

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2025Listing removed$1,995
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$1,995-5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$2,100-12.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listed for rent$2,395
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2024Listed for rent$2,395
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2024Listed for rent$2,395+68.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2018Listing removed$1,425
    Source: Mother Lode Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    5/15/2018Listed for rent$1,425+2.2%
    10/30/2017Listing removed$1,395
    10/13/2017Listed for rent$1,395
    5/21/2012Sold$167,000+10.2%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/16/2012Price change$151,510-19.2%
    Source: Homepath #20120399 Report a problem
    3/11/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath #20120399 Report a problem
    2/7/2012Sold$187,568-34.2%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/12/2008Listing removed$285,000
    Source: Visual Tour #20072248 Report a problem
    4/23/2008Price change$285,000+9.7%
    Source: Visual Tour #20072248 Report a problem
    4/18/2008Price change$259,900-8.8%
    Source: Visual Tour #20072248 Report a problem
    1/18/2008Listed for sale$285,000+206.5%
    Source: Visual Tour #20072248 Report a problem
    10/3/1997Sold$93,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016$1,807 +1.7%$176,670 +1.5%
    2015$1,777 +2.7%$174,017 +2%
    2014$1,731 -0.5%$170,610 +0.5%
    2013$1,739 $169,840 +9.6%
    2012-- $154,915 -10%
    2011-- $172,126 -10%
    2010-- $191,250 -25%
    2009-- $255,000 +4.2%
    2008-- $244,713 +2%
    2007-- $239,916 +2%
    2006-- $235,212 +2%
    2005-- $230,600 +83%
    2004-- $125,983 +1.9%
    2003-- $123,675 +2%
    2002-- $121,250 +23%
    2001-- $98,547 +2%
    2000-- $96,615 +2%
    1999-- $94,722

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95370