Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $452,000

    12250 Unity St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448

    5beds
    3,130sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1979
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $455,200 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $3,205 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,200

    $432,000 - $478,000

    $3,205/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious, beautifully updated, and truly move-in ready. This impressive 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern updates. Inside, you’ll find a dedicated home office, two cozy fireplaces, and a bright, expansive great room filled with natural light from abundant windows—creating a warm and welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. Thoughtful updates throughout the home include a high-efficiency Lennox furnace (2023), Andersen casement windows throughout, and a new roof in 2020. The updated primary bath features granite countertops, while the refreshed ¾ bath offers quartz countertops. Enjoy the comfort and durability of Mohawk SmartStrand carpet installed in 2022. The home also features stainless steel appliances, including a new refrigerator along with a new washer and dryer. Outside, a 6-foot privacy fence with extra-wide gates provides convenience and privacy, while the spacious two-tier deck along the side of the home creates the perfect place to relax, grill, or gather with family and friends. With generous living spaces, quality updates, and inviting indoor and outdoor areas, this home is ready to be enjoyed from day one.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nathan Struthers 612-298-9899,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Tom Yang

    Realty Executive Associates

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7034756MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x18
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 209 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x19
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 247 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x19
    Great room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 481 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x37
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Office
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Block
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,130
    • Total interior livable area: 3,130 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,700
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Four or More Level Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 70 x 135 x 108 x 106
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Foundation area: 1817
    • Parcel number: 113124140005
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Materials
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Coon Rapids
    • Subdivision: Sand Creek Woods 4th Add

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$452,000+0.4%$144/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7034756 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$450,000$144/sqft
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$450,000+150%$144/sqft
    11/2/2012Sold$180,000$58/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4178600 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,233 +6.8%$394,900 +1.7%
    2024$3,962 0%$388,142 -0.2%
    2023$3,963 +10.3%$388,841 -2.6%
    2022$3,594 -20.8%$399,087 +24.9%
    2021$4,540 +21.3%$319,408 +0.9%
    2019$3,744 +5.9%$316,700 +8.5%
    2018$3,536 +5.3%$292,000 +8.1%
    2017$3,360 +13.2%$270,200 +12.2%
    2016$2,968 -3.9%$240,900
    2015$3,089 +0.4%$240,900 +9.1%
    2014$3,076 -2%$220,900
    2013$3,139 -20.7%--
    2012$3,956 +10.2%--
    2011$3,590 +10.8%--
    2010$3,241 +2.1%--
    2008$3,173 +3.5%--
    2007$3,065 +9.9%--
    2006$2,788 -11.4%--
    2005$3,149 +28.7%--
    2004$2,447 0%--
    2003$2,448 +24.5%--
    2002$1,966 -18.6%--
    2001$2,416 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55448