Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $625,000

    11106 Cranstonhill Ct, Richmond, TX 77407

    5beds
    3,355sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    6,773.58 Square Feet Lot
    $602,000 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $108/mo HOA

    What's special

    Water softenerCustom primary closetSerene water viewsEast-facing home
    Stunning Ryland Home with no back or side neighbors, offering exceptional privacy and serene water views. Ideally located next to Madden Elementary, this east-facing home features 5 bedrms, 4.5 bathrms, media and game rms perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Two bedrms downstairs each offer private en-suite baths, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The open-concept layout is filled with natural light and enhanced by built-in cabinets and shelving throughout. Enjoy over $40K in upgrades, including a custom primary closet and upgraded glass enclosures in all bathrms. The media rm is prewired for speakers for a true theater experience. Additional features include a water softener and 240V EV charger. Relax in your private backyard with peaceful water views and natural wildlife. Community offers 2 clubhouses, with a third amenity park planned for late 2026. Zoned to highly ranked schools with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. A must-see!
    7 days
    |
    193
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie Kastens TREC #0535227 832-444-6676,

    Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 46682666MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Media Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Disposal, Water Softener, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, 2 Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,355
      • Total interior livable area: 3,355 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 6,773.58 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1001110010010907

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stone, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014
      Details
      • Builder name: Ryland Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public, Water District
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: HVAC>13 SEER

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Aliana Sec 11
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Park, Party Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Security, Splash Pad, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $1,300 annually
      Location
      • Region: Richmond

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $592,033
      • Annual tax amount: $20,272
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: None
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $602,000

        $572,000 - $632,000

        $3,973/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$625,000+56.6%$186/sqft
        Source: HAR #46682666 Report a problem
        2/10/2017Listing removed$399,000$119/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Houston SW #37172340 Report a problem
        1/8/2017Price change$399,000-6.6%$119/sqft
        12/13/2016Listed for sale$427,000$127/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty -SW #37172340 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $580,209 +10%
        2024$11,494 +5.8%$527,463 +10%
        2023$10,860 -3.9%$479,512 +10%
        2022$11,302 +3.1%$435,920 +10%
        2021$10,957 -1%$396,290 +2.5%
        2020$11,065 +3.9%$386,750 +6.6%
        2019$10,650 -4.9%$362,750 -3.8%
        2018$11,202 -1.7%$377,140 -1.6%
        2017$11,396 $383,440 -0.9%
        2016$11,396 +5.7%$386,830 +5.8%
        2015$10,785 +844.5%$365,500 +922.4%
        2014$1,142 $35,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,145/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3094
        Property taxes
        $943
        HOA Fees
        $108
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Aliana

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable