Charming Apartments In Olathe, Kansas. Ask about our upgrades.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,154/mo
Fees may apply
Jefferson on the Lake, # 1327, 12251 S Strang Line Rd, Olathe, KS 66062
2beds
804sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri May 29 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
What's special
Sparkling swimming poolLake stocked with fishRelaxing hot tubSand volleyball court
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Features
- Large Closets, Storage, View
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 804 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Barbecue, Beautiful Lake with Fountain, Bicycle storage, Black appliances, Community gas grill/BBQ area, Community web site, Corporate housing, Courtyard, Courtyard view, Cyber Cafe With Free Gourmet Coffee, Deposit Alternatives starting at $262.50, Diamond Package, High-speed Internet Ready, Organized activities, Pet Park, Platinum Package Renovation, Private entry, Stainless steel appliances, Stocked Fishing Lake, View Type: Model Home to View, View Type: View of Lake, Walk to bus line, Well maintained grounds
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Building
Details
- Building name: Jefferson on the Lake
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Olathe
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Available months 6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $1,154-12.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,317+17.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listing removed | $1,122$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,122-18.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listing removed | $1,383$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $1,383-1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,409+6.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listing removed | $1,324$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $1,324+1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $1,301-3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,345+3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Listing removed | $1,306$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Price change | $1,306-3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Price change | $1,358+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Price change | $1,352+1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2024 | Price change | $1,328+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Price change | $1,319-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Price change | $1,345-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Price change | $1,372+14.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Price change | $1,202+2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Price change | $1,177+1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Price change | $1,163+3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Price change | $1,122+1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,102$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 66062