Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in sought-after Legends Park, this 4-bedroom/ 2 full-bath home offers a huge backyard built for entertaining and everyday living! Enjoy low-maintenance turf, river rock landscaping, and a 16x16 caliche pad perfect for a future shed or workshop. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout plus major updates including a newer roof, new hot water heater, and RO system (2025). Great neighborhood, great curb appeal, and an even better backyard!
For sale
$369,900
601 Memorial Ct, Midland, TX 79706
4beds
2,037sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
8,319.96 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Even better backyardLow-maintenance turfQuiet cul-de-sacGreat curb appealRiver rock landscapingSpacious layout
- 2 days |
- 417 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lindsey Burroughs 432-352-2207,
Home Charm Realty, LLC
Source: Petroplex AOR,MLS#: 174790
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside Utility Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Shutters
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,037
- Total interior livable area: 2,037 sqft
Lot
- Size: 8,319.96 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: R000209839
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- Year built: 2012
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $329,430
- Annual tax amount: $2,347
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900+8.8%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2023 | Contingent | $340,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $340,000+1.5%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Price change | $335,000-1.5%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $340,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,824 +4.5% | $329,430 +2.2% |
| 2023 | $3,659 -24.3% | $322,290 +3.6% |
| 2022 | $4,831 +6.4% | $311,000 |
| 2021 | $4,539 | $311,000 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $4,539 +1.3% | $299,780 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $299,780 +12.9% |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $265,430 +9.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $241,860 +4.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $231,470 +2.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $226,510 +806.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $24,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Westridge Park