Skip main navigation
Open: Sat 10am-12pm
For sale
$645,000
5beds
3,368sqft

8761 N Durham Ct, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

5beds
3,368sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2013
0.25 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$192 price/sqft
$55/mo HOA

What's special

Separate tub and showerSpacious kitchenLarge pantryGranite countertopsDual sinks

This well-maintained home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with plenty of space to grow. The main level features a welcoming great room that's perfect for entertaining, along with a spacious kitchen complete with granite countertops, a large pantry, and taller cabinets for extra storage. You'll find a mix of laminate, ...

4 days
|
302
|
21
|
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2156086MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Alexis Scoville 385-351-5212,

Chamberlain & Company Realty,

Lori Chamberlain 801-608-2032,

Chamberlain & Company Realty

Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2156086MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Partial bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Master Bathroom
Heating
  • Forced Air, Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal, Built-In Range, Free-Standing Range
Features
  • Separate Bath/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Basement: Full
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,368
  • Total interior livable area: 3,368 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,332
  • Finished area below ground: 259

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 7
  • Parking features: RV Access/Parking
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 3
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Covered Patio, Open Patio
  • Pool features: Association
  • Fencing: Full
Lot
  • Size: 0.25 Acres
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curb & Gutter, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full
Details
  • Parcel number: 662210217
  • Zoning description: Single-Family

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Stucco
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • Blt./Standing
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2013

Utilities & green energy

  • Water: Culinary
  • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
  • Energy generation: Solar

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Sidewalks
  • Subdivision: Southmoor Phase 1
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Picnic Area, Playground, Pool
  • HOA fee: $55 monthly
  • HOA phone: 801-770-2545
Location
  • Region: Eagle Mountain

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $527,800
  • Annual tax amount: $2,975
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Date available: 05/28/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Inclusions: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$645,000$192/sqft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2156086 Report a problem
6/14/2013Sold--
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$2,687 +3.1%$527,800 -4.5%
2023$2,605 +0.1%$552,800 +2.5%
2022$2,603 +12.5%$539,500 +147.9%
2021$2,313 +5.1%$217,635 -40.8%
2020$2,201 +7.9%$367,600 +89.3%
2019$2,041 +2.8%$194,205 -42.2%
2018$1,985 +4.2%$336,200 +92.3%
2017$1,904 $174,790 +11.4%
2016$1,904 +2.5%$156,970 +8.1%
2015$1,858 +0.4%$145,200 +1.7%
2014$1,850 $142,780 +231.3%
2013-- $43,100

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,612/mo
Principal & interest
$3326
Property taxes
$231
HOA Fees
$55
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $648,000

    $616,000 - $680,000

    $2,386/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 84005