Skip main navigation
Active
  • $497,500

    12256 Wildlife Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    4beds
    3,448sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    3 Acres Lot
    $478,500 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Main-level primary suiteWalk-in showerGenerous walk-in pantryKitchen features granite countertops
    Privately nestled on 3 acres just beyond the city limits, this exceptional residence offers a rare blend of comfortable living and peaceful seclusion - just minutes from Joplin and Northwest Arkansas. Spanning over 3,400 square feet, the home features 4 bedroom and 3.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and convenience. At the heart of the home, the kitchen features granite countertops, ample workspace and a generous walk-in pantry - ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main-level primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with a spacious en-suite bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. A private office on the main level adds both functionality and flexibility. For those needing additional space, the impressive 24x44 secondary garage provides endless possibilities - perfect for a workshop, collector storage or recreational equipment. Additional highlights include a storm shelter in the main garage for peace of mind, along with newer Pella double-hung windows and doors that enhance both efficiency and style. Experience the privacy, space and quality this property offers - schedule your private showing at 12256 Wildlife Road today. Owner/Agent
    28 days
    |
    999
    |
    56
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roy Berner 417-389-0233,

    PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR,MLS#: 262085MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Dimensions: 18.9 x 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Dimensions: 18.4 x 11.4
      Bedroom 3
      • Dimensions: 16.4 x 11.7
      Bedroom 4
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10.3
      Full bathroom
      • Description: en-suite
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 17.6 x 11.7
      Foyer
      • Dimensions: 16 x 8.9
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen/Dining
      • Dimensions: 25.8 x 14.3
      Laundry
      • Dimensions: 10.1 x 5.9
      Living room
      • Dimensions: 22 x 13.6
      Office
      • Dimensions: 11.5 x 10
      Other
      • Description: Loft
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Other
      • Description: Walk-in Pantry
      • Dimensions: 6.4 x 5
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Insert, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,448
      • Total interior livable area: 3,448 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,448
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 6
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: RV Parking, Driveway, 4+ Car Det Garage, 2 Car Att Garage
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3 Acres
      • Dimensions: 3 acres
      • Features: Subdivision
      • Residential vegetation: Mostly Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 166014000000018008
      • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Synthetic Stucco
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Neosho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $144/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $228,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,436
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

        Estimated market value

        $478,500

        $455,000 - $502,000

        $3,492/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$497,500$144/sqft
        Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #262085 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,403 +0.3%$43,320
        2023$2,396 +1.4%$43,320 +1.1%
        2021$2,363 +1.8%$42,830
        2020$2,321 +8.4%$42,830 +1.2%
        2018$2,141 $42,330
        2017-- $42,330 +0.4%
        2016-- $42,180 +0.7%
        2015-- $41,890
        2014-- $41,890
        2013-- $41,890
        2012-- $41,890 +0.7%
        2011-- $41,610

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64850

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable