Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $186,400

    12259 Foothill St, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    2beds
    848sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $186,400 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $1,536 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,400

    $168,000 - $201,000

    $1,536/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,252/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,252/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully remodeled and ready for immediate move-in, this charming home in offers stylish updates, everyday comfort, and exceptional value. Featuring fresh interior paint, upgraded flooring, and brand-new appliances, the home showcases a clean, modern design with a warm and inviting feel throughout. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers approximately 848 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with spacious bedrooms, abundant natural light, and a functional layout perfect for comfortable living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home combines neighborhood charm with easy access to everything you need. A beautifully updated property like this won't last long schedule your showing today and experience all this home has to offer. Residents are responsible for utilities and routine lawn care. Smoking is not permitted inside the home. Pets are subject to owner approval and applicable fees. Security deposit due upon lease execution. Home is available for immediate move-in for approved applicants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 848 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3232317514009110090

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/08/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/19/2013Sold$50,000-16.7%$59/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2144184 Report a problem
    6/29/2013Price change$60,000-7.6%$71/sqft
    Source: White Diamond Realty, Inc. #2144184 Report a problem
    6/5/2013Listed for sale$64,900$77/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$938 +7.9%$42,353 +3%
    2023$869 +11.3%$41,119 +3%
    2022$781 +2.3%$39,921 +3%
    2021$764 +6.1%$38,758 +1.4%
    2020$720 $38,223 +2.3%
    2019-- $37,364 +1.9%
    2018$179 -59.6%$36,667 +2.1%
    2017$444 $35,913 +2.1%
    2016$444 +5.3%$35,174 +0.7%
    2015$421 +5%$34,929 +0.8%
    2014$401 +851.9%$34,652 +25.5%
    2013$42 -15.2%$27,614 -0.9%
    2012$50 -45.1%$27,874 -8%
    2011$90 $30,308 -9.3%
    2010-- $33,398 -43.3%
    2009$486 -2%$58,912 +0.1%
    2008$496 -11.2%$58,853 +9.1%
    2006$559 $53,927 +3%
    2005-- $52,356 +3%
    2004$539 +1.5%$50,831 +1.9%
    2003$531 +4.7%$49,883 +2.4%
    2002$507 +1.8%$48,714 +1.6%
    2001$498 +5.1%$47,947 +3%
    2000$474 $46,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34609