Skip main navigation
Active
  • $541,000

    2511 Ottawa Rd, Atchison, KS 66002

    3beds
    2,408sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    23.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Here it is folks! A wonderful log cabin home on over 23 acres. It features a main level Master bedroom/bath and the laundry room is on the main level as well. The land is filled with woods and field and the home is waiting for its next owners to turn into their private sanctuary! It's located 15 minutes north of Leavenworth, right on the Atchison/Leavenworth county line
    10 days
    |
    2,571
    |
    138
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Scott Angello 913-683-8101,

    Reilly Real Estate LLC

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2615741MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Basement: Concrete,Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,408
      • Total interior livable area: 2,408 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,408

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Basement, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 23.6 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1321000000001010

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2008

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $395,760
      • Annual tax amount: $5,146
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Estate/Trust
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$541,000$225/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2615741 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,146 +14%$45,981 +9.2%
        2024$4,515 $42,113 +2.4%
        2023-- $41,132 +11.5%
        2022-- $36,878 +11.9%
        2021-- $32,970 +3.7%
        2020-- $31,805 +1.2%
        2019-- $31,434 +0.3%
        2018-- $31,332 +2.5%
        2017-- $30,576 +0.9%
        2016-- $30,297 +1%
        2015-- $29,990 -0.8%
        2014-- $30,239 -88.6%
        2012-- $264,230 -8.3%
        2011-- $288,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 66002

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent