Newer Charming single story home built in 2006 in the desirable area of Apple Valley with a cute white picket fence! This RV access corner lot home boasts 1659 SQFT, 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms sitting on over 20,000 sq ft lot. Upon entry, you are greeted with cathedral ceilings and an abundance of space due to the open split floor plan concept as well as new paint throughout the interior. The living room area accents a fireplace for you and your loved ones to gather around on those cold nights. Indulge in the dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen featuring tile countertops, appliances, and ample counter and cabinet space. This Beauty possesses a master with walk-in closet, private bathroom sink with cabinet storage. This home features huge guest bedrooms, laundry room with storage space, Covered back patio, and so much more! Near Apple Valley High School and shopping. This Turn-Key home is move-in ready COME SEE IT TODAY!
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $417,600
12287 Pawnee Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
3beds
1,659sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2006
0.47 Acres Lot
$417,600 Zestimate®
$252/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 35 days
- 15
- 2
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
- Laundry: Separate Room, In House, With Storage
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,659 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3087532400000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- wood frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: On Site Laundry Available
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $252/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $336,506
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$417,600
$397,000 - $438,000
$2,350/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/30/2020 | Listing removed | $264,900$160/sqft |
Source: Intero Real Estate Services #524251 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $264,9000%$160/sqft |
Source: Intero Real Estate Services #524251 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2020 | Sold | $265,000+0%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2020 | Pending sale | $264,900$160/sqft |
Source: INTERO REAL ESTATE SERVICES #CV20083233 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $264,900$160/sqft |
Source: INTERO REAL ESTATE SERVICES #CV20083233 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2020 | Pending sale | $264,900$160/sqft |
Source: INTERO REAL ESTATE SERVICES #CV20083233 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $264,900+23.2%$160/sqft |
Source: INTERO REAL ESTATE SERVICES #CV20083233 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2020 | Sold | $215,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2020 | Pending sale | $215,000$130/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX FREEDOM #524002 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $215,000+0.9%$130/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX FREEDOM #524002 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2017 | Sold | $213,000+3.9%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2016 | Sold | $205,000$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2016 | Listed for sale | $205,000+81.4%$124/sqft |
Source: United California Realty BVR #472298 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2013 | Sold | $113,000-63.1%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2006 | Sold | $306,000$184/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $336,506 +16.1% |
| 2025 | $4,366 -13.6% | $289,816 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,052 +34.5% | $284,133 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,757 +3.3% | $278,562 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,638 +15.2% | $273,100 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,157 +20.6% | $267,745 +21.4% |
| 2020 | $2,618 +1.9% | $220,565 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,570 -31.6% | $216,240 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,760 +54.1% | $212,000 +3.4% |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $205,000 +74.4% |
| 2016 | $2,440 +84.4% | $117,547 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,323 +1.6% | $115,781 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $113,513 -12.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $129,600 +9% |
| 2012 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $118,900 -18% |
| 2009 | -- | $145,000 -42% |
| 2008 | -- | $250,000 -18.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $306,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website




