Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $221,500

    1229 Weybridge Rd, Columbus, OH 43220

    2beds
    1,280sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $221,500 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,382 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,500

    $208,000 - $235,000

    $1,382/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this rare opportunity off of Kenny Road! This 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath townhome features large bedrooms, finished lower level, an updated kitchen with hardwood flooring, cherry cabinets, stainless appliances and granite counters, updated bathrooms. Carpet is in great condition so you can move right in! Close to downtown, OSU, Riverside Hospital and more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Living Room, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Eat Space/Kit, Rec Rm/Bsmt, Electric Range, LL Laundry
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 529 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01028288200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $160 monthly
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Trash, Insurance, Lawn Care, Common Area Only

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Vinyl
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • BuildingFeatures: Laundry Facility, Eat Space/Kit, Rec Rm/Bsmt, Living Room
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • Basement: Full
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Snow Removal, Trash, Insurance, Lawn Care, Common Area Only
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • ParkingFeatures: Assigned, Off Street, On Street
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks
    • InteriorFeatures: Living Room, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Eat Space/Kit, Rec Rm/Bsmt, Electric Range, LL Laundry
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 2 STORY
    • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • AssociationPhone: 614-538-1717
    • MlsStatus: Contingent Finance and Inspection
    • AssociationName: Rickart Prop Mgt
    • LivingAreaSource: owner / sketch

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2020Sold$150,000+3.5%$117/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #219043022 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Pending sale$144,900$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Columbus Realty, LLC #219043022 Report a problem
    2/3/2020Listed for sale$144,900$113/sqft
    1/14/2020Pending sale$144,900$113/sqft
    1/9/2020Price change$144,900-3.3%$113/sqft
    11/16/2019Listed for sale$149,900+28%$117/sqft
    12/30/2016Sold$117,075-1.2%$91/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #216031645 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Price change$118,500-3.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker King Thompson - Arlington / Clintonville / Grandview Regional #216031645 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Listed for sale$122,500+2.2%$96/sqft
    10/11/2007Sold$119,900$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,634 +1.3%$58,700
    2023$2,601 +3.5%$58,700 +21.2%
    2022$2,512 -0.2%$48,440
    2021$2,517 -2.6%$48,440
    2020$2,583 +7.2%$48,440 +25%
    2019$2,410 +0.2%$38,750
    2018$2,405 $38,750
    2017$2,405 -9.7%$38,750 -1.1%
    2016$2,663 +9.8%$39,200
    2015$2,425 $39,200
    2014$2,425 +102.3%$39,200
    2013$1,199 -47.4%$39,200
    2011$2,280 +0.6%$39,200 -4.3%
    2010$2,267 +6.4%$40,950
    2008$2,130 +87.8%$40,950
    2007$1,134 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Governours Square