Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $24,500

    12291 E Eleven Mile Rd, Warren, MI 48093

    --beds
    --baths
    7,405.2Square Feet
    : 
    Land
    Built in ----
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This prime vacant land presents a rare investment opportunity for those looking to build their vision from the ground up. With ample space to design a custom property, this lot is ideal for developers or investors seeking long-term growth potential. It offers proximity to key amenities while maintaining the flexibility for various residential or commercial projects. Whether you're planning to build a dream home, rental units, or a business venture, this land is a blank canvas waiting for your creative touch and expertise.
    345 days
    |
    2
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erick Monzo 586-210-3350,

    Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes 586-541-4000,

    Branson M Williams 586-541-4000,

    Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20240078734MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 71 x 102
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1314377053
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $12,580
      • Annual tax amount: $828
      • Date on market: 10/19/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 345 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,247/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/12/2026Pending sale$24,500
        Source: Realcomp II #20240078734 Report a problem
        11/13/2024Price change$24,500-16.9%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240078734 Report a problem
        10/19/2024Listed for sale$29,500+47.5%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240078734 Report a problem
        4/15/2024Sold$20,000-20%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240015910 Report a problem
        1/3/2024Listed for sale$25,000-35.6%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240000539 Report a problem
        8/23/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Realcomp II #20221070468 Report a problem
        7/12/2023Price change$38,800-3%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221070468 Report a problem
        2/27/2023Price change$40,000-27.1%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221070468 Report a problem
        1/31/2023Price change$54,900-6.9%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221070468 Report a problem
        12/27/2022Listed for sale$59,000+227.8%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221070468 Report a problem
        12/31/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Realcomp II #2210080206 Report a problem
        10/1/2021Price change$18,000-10%
        Source: AAABOR #485768522 Report a problem
        8/16/2021Listed for sale$20,000
        Source: Realcomp II #2210040294 Report a problem
        7/13/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Realcomp II #2210040294 Report a problem
        5/31/2021Listed for sale$20,000-16.3%
        Source: Realcomp II #2210040294 Report a problem
        5/30/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Realcomp II #2210000297 Report a problem
        3/31/2021Price change$23,900-20.3%
        Source: Realcomp II #2210000297 Report a problem
        1/4/2021Listed for sale$30,000+20%
        Source: Century 21 Campbell Realty #2210000297 Report a problem
        12/14/2018Listing removed$25,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Rochester #218080446 Report a problem
        10/12/2018Price change$25,000-28.6%
        8/19/2018Listed for sale$35,000+278.4%
        Source: Keller Williams Troy #218080446 Report a problem
        9/27/2017Sold$9,250+164.3%
        Source: MiRealSource #31320610 Report a problem
        2/21/2017Sold$3,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$873 +5.5%$12,580
        2024$827 +7.9%$12,580
        2023$767 -2.1%$12,580 +14.3%
        2022$784 -0.5%$11,010
        2021$788 $11,010
        2020$788 +4%$11,010
        2019$757 -0.3%$11,010
        2018$760 $11,010
        2017-- $11,010
        2016-- $11,010
        2015$1,525 $11,010
        2010-- --
        2009-- $15,720
        2008-- $15,720
        2007-- $15,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48093

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable